NIMROD BROWN

(Lucy Doggett Brown; Thomas; Benjamin; Rev. Benjamin)

Home|Contents|Previous Page

18D:7 NIMROD BROWN, son of John and Lucy (Doggett) Brown; b. 29 Mar 1796, Culpeper Co., VA; d. 9 Jan 1873, Ewing, TX; m. 12 Mar 1818, GRACIE REESE, b. 19 Oct 1796, Culpeper Co., VA; d. 8 Jul 1868, Ewing, TX, bur Brown Cem.
Children (Brown):

18D:71		Mary Doggett	b. 1820		m. 1839	B. Franklin Richey
18D:72		Lucy Ann	b. 1822	d. 1861	m.	Elias Alexander
18D:73		Sarah Catherine	b. 1829		m. 1850	Franklin Cooper Britton
18D:74		Joseph
		 Handsdrough	b. 1831	d. 1911	m.	Hettie E.
18D:75		John Marshall	b. 1835	d. 1907	m. 1859	Sarah Catherine Cox

18D:71 MARY DOGGETT BROWN; b. 12 Jan 1820; m. 28 Nov 1839, McLennan Co., TX, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN RICHEY, son of Robert Trimble and Evaline (Kennedy) Richey, b. 28 Dec 1819, Giles Co., TN, d. 1 Dec 1882, Waco, McLennan Co., TX.
Children (Richey):

18D:711		Thomas B.	b. 1840
18D:712		Martha A.	b. 1844
18D:713		William W.	b. 1847
18D:714		Robert James	b. 1850	d. 1920	m.	Alice
						m. 1888	Mary Jimmie Mize
18D:715		Mary F.		b. 1853
18D:716		Rufus A.	b. 1860	

18D:714 ROBERT JAMES RICHEY, son of Benjamin Franklin and Mary Doggett (Brown) Richey; b. 16 Dec 1850, TN; d. 14 Jun 1920, Austin, Travis Co., TX; bur. IOOF Cem., Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; m(1) ALICE (surname unknown), b. abt 1854, TX; m(2) 9 Dec 1888, Bosque co., TX, MARY JIMMIE MIZE, dau of James M. and Sophronia Griffin (Heflin) Mize, b. 8 Oct 1864, Iredell, Bosque Co., TX, d. 8 Mar 1948, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX, bur. IOOF Cem.
Children (Richey):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:714:1	Katie		b. 1875
18D:714:2	Mary D.		b. 1877
18D:7114(children of second marriage)
18D:711:4	McMurry		b. 1889	d. 1970	m.	Ruby Elna Smith
18D:714:5	Mary Roberta	b. 1891	d. 1983	m.	Everett Streeter Reynolds
						m.	Archie L. Schmid
18D:714:6	Horace Lee	b. 1892	d. 1974	m.	Beulah Elizabeth Wear
18D:714:7	Annie Maud 	b. 1893	d. 1974	m.	Willis O. Holman
18D:714:8	Thomas Howell	b. 1895	d. 1973	m.	Annie Lois Clements
18D:714:9	Eva Ruth	b. 1897	d. 1920	m.	John Tolliver Mynier
18D:714:A	James Harvey	b. 1900	d. 1964	m.	Naomi Ruth Wood
18D:714:x	(infant)	b. 1900	d. 1900
18D:714:B	Benjamin
		 Franklin	b. 1903	d. 1970	m.	Jamie Grace Yeager

18D:714:x (infant) RICHEY; b. 7 May 1900, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; d. 7 May 1900, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX.

18D:714:4 McMURRY RICHEY, son of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 17 Sep 1889, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; d. Oct 1970, Sierra Vista, Cochise Co., AZ; m. RUBY ELNA SMITH, b. abt 1893, AL.
Children (Richey):

18D:714:411	McMurry Smith	 b. 1914	d. 2005	m.	Erika Marx
18D:714:412	Thomas Bruce	b. 1919		m. 	Barbara Jane Samuelson

18D:714:411 McMURRY SMITH RICHEY, son of McMurry and Ruby Elna (Smith) Richey; b. 10 Oct 1914, Marlin, Falls Co., TX; d. 22 Oct 2005, Durham, Durham Co., NC; m. ERIKA MARX, b. 12 Sep 1914, d. 16 Oct 2008.
18D:714:412 THOMAS BRUCE RICHEY; b. 31 Oct 1919, Cameron Co., TX; m. BARBARA JANE SAMUELSON, dau of John Walter and Ruth H. Samuelson, b. 21 Jun 1920, MN.

18D:714:5 MARY ROBERTA RICHEY, dau of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 21 Jan 1891, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; d. 14 Apr 1983, Bexar Co., TX; m(1) EVERETT STREETER REYNOLDS, b. 10 Jul 1888, TX, d. 16 Apr 1916, Burnet Co., TX, bur. Shady Grove Cem., Burnet Co., TX; m(2) ARCHIE L. SCHMID, b. 15 Jun 1889, Selma, TX, d. 31 May 1971, San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.
Children (Reynolds):

18D:714:51	Theodore
		 McMurray	b. 1912	d. 1985	m.	Lucile Elizabeth Alderson
18D:714:52	John Lee	b. 1914	d. 2004	m.	Narguerite Josephine Hynes

18D:714:51 THEODORE McMURRAY REYNOLDS; b. 14 Feb 1912, Burnet Co., TX; d. 21 Aug 1985, San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX; m. LUCILE ELIZABETH ALDERSON, b. 22 Aug 1912, d. Jul 1935.
18D:714:52 JOHN LEE REYNOLDS; b. 3 Jun 1914, Burnet Co., TX; d. 24 Apr 2004, San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX; m. MARGUERITE JOSEPHINE HYNES, dau of Francis Patrick and Lucile D. Hynes, b. 13 Feb 1918, WY, d. 3 Nov 1994, San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.

18D:714:6 HORACE LEE RICHEY, son of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 27 Feb 1892, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; d. 3 Jul 1974, Austin, Travis Co., TX; bur. Andice Cem., Williamson Co., TX; m. abt 1922, BEULAH ELIZABETH WEAR, dau of Emily Wear, b. 18 Nov 1894, TX, d. 13 Jun 1991, Austin, Travis Co., TX.
Children (Richey):

18D:714:61	Robert Lee	b. 1924		m.	Ms. Green

18D:714:61 ROBERT LEE RICHEY, son of Horace Lee and Beulah Elizabeth (Wear) Richey; b. 1924, OK; m. Ms. GREEN.

18D:714:7 ANNIE MAUD RICHEY, dau of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 27 Sep 1893, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; d. 30 Jul 1974, Austin, Travis Co., TX; m. abt 1922, Travis Co., TX, WILLIS OWEN HOLMAN, son of Owen Higgins and Polly Ann (Bird) Holman, b. 8 Oct 1884, TX, d. 18 Jun 1958, Austin, Travis Co., TX, bur. Austin Mem. Park, Travis Co., TX.
Children (Holman):

18D:714:71	Richey Higgins	b. 1923	d. 1962	m.	Ms. Cherry

18D:714:71 RICHEY HIGGINS HOLMAN, son of Willis Owen and Annie Maude (Richey) Holman; b. 24 Apr 1923, Austin, Travis Co., TX; d. 19 Dec 1962, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m. JO ANN CHERRY, dau of Alton Wilburn and Helen (Gholson) Cherry, b. 16 May 1930, Eastland Co., TX, d. 6 Sep 2004, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX, bur. Hillcrest (Sparkman) Mem. Park, Dallas, TX.
Children (Holman):

18D:714:711	John Robert	b. 1951		m. 1978	Sharon Lynn Jones
18D:714:712	Ronald Owen	b. 1953		m. 1989	Katherine A. McNutt
						m. 1995	Cecilie Ann Cox
18D:714:713	Helen Cherry	b. 1957

18D:714:713 HELEN CHERRY HOLMAN; b. 7 Sep 1957, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:714:711 JOHN ROBERT HOLMAN, son of Richey Higgins and Jo Ann (Cherry) Holman; b. 28 Mar 1951, Dallas Co., TX; m. 27 May 1978, Dallas Co., TX, SHARON LYNN JONES, dau of Freddie Ray and Laura Blix (Long) Jones, b. 16 Jul 1948, Dallas Co., TX.
Children (Holman):

18D:714:7111	Nancy Cherry	b. 1983
18D:714:7112	Emily Gholson	b. 1986

18D:714:7111 NANCY CHERRY HOLMAN; b. 16 Mar 1983, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:714:7112 EMILY GHOLSON HOLMAN; b. 8 May 1986, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:714:712 RONALD OWEN HOLMAN, son of Richey Higgins and Jo Ann (Cherry) Holman; b. 25 Feb 1953, Dallas Co., TX; m(1) 26 Oct 1989, Dallas Co., TX( div.), KATHERINE A. McNUTT, b. abt 1956; m(2) 10 Dec 1995, Dallas Co., TX, CECILIE ANN COX, dau of Ralph Frank and Barbara Ann (Buschman) Cox, b. 8 Feb 1961, Smith Co., TX.
Childrenn (Holman):

18D:714:7121	Abigail Ann	b. 1997

18D:714:7121 ABIGAIL ANN HOLMAN; b. 12 Sep 1997, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:714:8 THOMAS HOWELL RICHEY, son of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 13 Nov 1895, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; d. 11 Jul 1973, Lampasas, Lampasas Co., TX; bur. Oak Hill Cem., Lampasas Co., TX; m. abt 1907, ANNIE LOIS CLEMENTS, dau of George W. and Annie L. Clements, b. 27 Dec 1896, TX, d. 8 Jan 1970, Lampasas Co., TX, bur. Oak Hill Cem.
Children (Richey):

18D:714:81	Ann		b. 1924		m. 1946	Robert Laurie Oliver

18D:714:81 ANN RICHEY, dau of Thomas Howell and Annie Lois (Clements) Richey; b. 21 Jun 1924, Bell Co., TX; m. 13 Mar 1946, ROBERT LAURIE OLIVER, b. 8 Apr 1920, San Saba Co., TX, d. 13 Mar 1983, Lampasas, Lampasas Co., TX, bur. Senterfitt Cem., Lampasas Co., TX.
Children (Oliver):

18D:714:811	Tom Richey 	b. 1949		m.	Martha Sue Page
18D:714:812	Robert Clements	b. 1952		m. 1977	Heather Suzanne Howle

18D:714:811 TOM RICHEY OLIVER, son of Robert Laurie and Ann (Richey) Oliver; b. 18 Aug 1949, Bell Co., TX; m. MARTHA SUE PAGE, dau of James Albert and Wandan Maxine (Wilton) Page, b. 23 Feb 1949, Tarrant Co., TX.
Children (Oliver):

18D:714:8111	James Gregory	b. 1975
18D:714:8112	Robert Mark	b. 1976
18D:714:8113	Lucy Ann	b. 1980

18D:714:811 JAMES GREGORY OLIVER; b. 4 Feb 1975, Tom Green Co., TX.
18D:714:812 ROBERT MARK OLIVER; b. 30 Jul 1976, Tom Green Co., TX.
18D:714:813 LUCY ANN OLIVER; b. 2 Apr 1980. Tom Green Co., TX.

18D:714:812 ROBERT CLEMENTS OLIVER, son of Robert Laurie and Ann (Richey) Oliver; b. 4 Aug 1952, San Saba Co., TX; m, 16 Apr 1977, Lampasas Co., TX (div.), HEATHER SUZANNE HOWLE, dau of Stephen Allen and Ethel Vee (Johnson) Howle, b. 8 May 1953, Wichita Co., TX.
Children (Oliver):

18D:714:8121	Judith Ann	b. 1980
18D:714:8122	Ross Hudson	b. 1984
18D:714:8123	Rex Lee		b. 1988

18D:714:8121 JUDITH ANN OLIVER; b. 8 Jul 1980, Travis Co., TX.
18D:714:8122 ROSS HUDSON OLIVER; b. 18 Jan 1984, Travis Co., TX.
18D:714:8123 REX LEE OLIVER; b. 1 Mar 1988, Travis Co., TX.

18D:714:9 EVA RUTH RICHEY, dau of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 26 Oct 1897, Burnet, Burnet Co,. TX; d. 31 Jan 1920, Burnet Co., TX; bur. IOOF Cem., Burnet Co., TX; m. JOHN TOLLIVER MYNIER, son of James Harvey and Mary Jane (Phipps) Mynier, b. 9 Aug 1889, Georgetown, Williamson Co., TX, d. 17 Dec 1962, Kingsville, Kleberg Co., TX, bur. Chamberlain Mem. Park, Kleberg Co., TX.
Childreen (Mynier):

18D:714:91	Jack Wesley	b. 1919	d. 1994	m.	Martha Elaine Parish
						m. 1956	Thelma Lee Kirby
						m. 1976	Suzanne Sharp

18D:714:91 JACK WESLEY MYNIER, son of John Tolliver and Eve Ruth (Richey) Mynier; b. 7 Apr 1919, TX; d. 29 Oct 1994, Humble, Harris Co., TX; m(1) MARTHA ELAINE PARISH, dau of Claud E. and May (Kelly) Parish, b. 22 Nov 1926, Jefferson Co., TX; m(2) 5 Jul 1956 (div.), THELMA LEE KIRBY, b. abt. 1917; m(3) 11 Mar 1976, Harris Co., TX (div.), SUZANNE SHARP, b. abt 1947.
Children (Mynier):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:714:911	Michelle	b. 1951		m. 1972	Ronald Roy Crone
	(children of second marriage)
18D:714:912	Kirby Wesley	b. 1958		m. 1985	Leah R. Boney

18D:714:912 KIRBY WESLEY MYNIER, son of Jack Wesley and Thelma Lee (Kirby) Mynier; b. 10 Mar 1958, Nueces Co., TX; m. 14 Dec 1985, Fort Bend Co., TX, LEAH RAE BONEY, dau of Charles Ray and Barbara Jean (Welton) Boney, b. 25 Feb 1963, Harris Co., TX.

18D:714:911 MICHELLE MYNIER, dau of Jack Wesley and Martha Elaine (Parish) Mynier; b. 11 Apr 1951, Harris Co., TX; m.(1) 7 Jun 1972, Harris Co., TX (div.), RONALD ROY CRONE, son of Theodore and Lottie Mae (Johnson) Crone, b. 10 Jan 1951, Matagorda Co., TX; m(2) 11 Jan 1982, Jefferson Co., TX (div.), WALTER L. DIGGS , b. abt 1950; m(3) 29 Jun 1991, Jefferson Co., TX, DEWAYNE ALLEN CRYER , son of Aldrich Andrew and Betty Jo (Lilley) Cryer, b. 17 Mar 1956, Hardin Co., TX.
Children (Crone):

18D:714:9111	Travis Richard	b. 1972		m. 1998	April L. Tarpey
18D:714:911x	Taylor Louis	b. 1972	d. 1973
18D:714:9112	Kelly Nicole	b. 1974

18D:714:9111 TRAVIS RICHARD CRONE; b. 19 Dec 1972, Harris Co., TX; m. 21 Nov 1998, Harris Co., TX, APRIL LYN TARPEY, dau of Jerome Gerard and Deborah Kay (Berry) Tarpey, b. 21 Junn 1973, Harris Co., TX.

18D:714:911x TAYLOR LOUIS CRONE; b. 19 Dec 1972, Harris Co., TX; d. 22 Jan 1973, Harris Co., TX.
18D:714:9112 KELLY NICOLE CRONE; b. 12 Apr 1974, Harris Co., TX.

18D:714:A JAMES HARVEY RICHEY, son of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 7 May 1900, Burnet, Burnet Co., TX; d. 18 Oct 1964; bur. IOOF Cem., Burnet Co., TX; m. NAOMI RUTH WOOD, b. 21 Feb 1900, d. 13 Mar 1981, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.
Children (Richey):

18D:714:A1	James Harvey Jr	b. 1926	d. 1983
18D:714:A2	Eugene Charles	b. 1929		m. 1955	LaVerne Baziwicsh

18D:714:A1 JAMES HARVEY RICHEY, Jr.; b. 18 Dec 1926, TX; d. 10 Dec 1983, San Francisco, CA.
18D:714:A2 EUGENE CHARLES RICHEY, son of James Harvey and Naomi Ruth (Wood) Richey; b. 4 Sep 1929, Potter Co., TX; m. 28 Aug 1955, LaVERNE BAZILWICSH, b. 4 Aug 1934, d. 29 Dec 1998.

18D:714:B BENJAMIN FRANKLIN RICHEY, son of Robert James and Mary Jimmie (Mize) Richey; b. 7 Jun 1904, Burnet, Burnet Co,. TX; d. 5 Nov 1970, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX; bur. Restland Cem., Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m. abt 1926, JAMIE GRACE YEAGER, b. 9 Feb 1903, TX, d. 2 Nov 1986, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX.
Children (Richey):

18D:714:B1	David Frank	b. 1928	d. 1977	m. 1959	Elaine Stetson Lee

18D:714:B1 DAVID FRANK RICHEY, son of Benjamin Franklin and Jamie Grace (Yeager) Richey; b. 14 Mar 1928, Dallas Co., TX; d. 15 Nov 1977, Winston-Salem, Forsyth Co., NC; m. 31 May 1959, ELAINE STETSON LEE, b. 5 Jan 1932, d. 1 Sep 1997, Winston-Salem, Forsyth Co., NC.
Children (Richey)

18D:714:B11	Craig Johnson	b. 1961
18D:714:B12	Evan		b. 1964
		another child?

18D:714:B11 CRAIG JOHNSON RICHEY; b. 13 May 1961, Iredell Co., NC.
18D:714:B12 EVAN RICHEY; b. 8 Apr 1964, Iredell Co., NC.

18D:72 LUCY ANN BROWN, dau. of Nimrod and Gracie (Reese) Brown; b. 4 Feb 1822; d Aug 1861, Lamar Co., TX; m. TN, ELIAS ALEXANDER, b. 25 Oct 1779, d. 8 Feb 1881.
Children (Alexander):

18D:721		Sarah C.	b. 1841		m.	William Thomas Beard
18D:722		James P.	b. 1843
18D:723		Mary A.		b. 1845
18D:724		Elizabeth P.	b. 1847
18D:725		Josephine	b. 1849
18D:726		Narsisa		b. 1850
18D:727		W.		b. 1855
18D:728		Lucy Victoria	b. 1858	d. 1941	m. 1877	Andrew Hunter Black

18D:721 SARAH C. ALEXANDER, b. abt 1841, TX; m. WILLIAM THOMAS BEARD, b. abt 1833, TX.

18D:728 LUCY VICTORIA ALEXANDER, dau. of Elias and Lucy Ann (Brown) Alexander; b. 9 Apr 1858, Ben Franklin, Delta Co., TX; d. 8 May 1941, Clovis, Curry Co., NM; m. 20 Mar 1877, Amy, Delta Co., TX, ANDREW HUNTER BLACK, son of James Seaborn and Caroline Missouri (Sloan) Black, b. 15 Mar 1852, Bearden, Ouachita Co., AR, d. 20 Mar 1889, Lamar Co., TX.
Children (Black):

18D:728:1	Maggie Jo	b. 1879	d. 1959	m. 1903	Arthur Thomas Strother
18D:728:2	Cicero Stone	b. 1881	d. 1960	m.	Kate Rice
18D:728:3	Emery		b. 1884	d. 1948	m. 1908	Mary Pearl Gannaway
18D:728:4	Carl S.		b. 1886		m. 1904	Minnie L.
18D:728:5	Homer Delbert	b. 1887	d. 1930	m.	May

18D:728:2 CICERO STONE BLACK, b. 25 Sep 1881, TX; d. 1960, Clovis, Curry Co., NM; m. KATE RICE.
18D:728:5 HOMER DELBERT BLACK; b. 24 Apr 1887, Howlan, Lamar Co., TX; d. Nov 1930, Shackelford or Jeff Davis Co., TX; bur. Albany Cem., Shackelford Co., TX; m. MAY (surname unknown).

18D:728:1 MAGGIE JO BLACK; b. 9 Dec 1979, Ben Franklin, Lamar Co., TX; d. 21 Dec 1959, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m. ARTHUR THOMAS STROTHER, b. 4 Feb 1872, Sulphur Bluff, Hopkins Co., TX.
Children (Strother):

18D:728:1x	A. T.		b. 1905
18D:728:11	James B.	b. 1906
18D:728:12	Arthur T., Jr.	b. 1909
18D:728:13	Howard J.	b. 1911
18D:728:14	Joe C.		b. 1912
18D:728:15	Judd T.		b. 1916
18D:728:16	Rodelbert	b. 1919

18D:728:3 EMERY BLACK, son of Andrew Hunter and Lucy Victoria (Alexander) Black; b. 9 Apr 1884, Ben Franklin, Lamar Co., TX; d. 21 Dec 1948, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX; m. 5 Jul 1908, Wingate, Runnels Co., TX, MARY PEARL GANNAWAY, dau. of Christopher Columbus and Belle (Arnot) Gannaway, b. 16 Jan 1884, Hill Co., TX, d. 4 Mar 1974, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX.
Children (Black):

18D:728:31	Harold  	b. 1909	d. 1970	m. 1933 Verna Belle Moreland
18D:728:32	Vera		b. 1910
18D:728:33	Emery Paul	b. 1912 d. 1987	m.	Della Mae Barnett
18D:728:34	Bessie M.	b. 1913
18D:728:35	Mary Francis	b. 1914
18D:728:36	Robinell	b. 1916		m.	Dwight Moody Craft
18D:728:37	Logan
		 Christopher	b. 1921 d. 1963

18D:728:31 HAROLD BLACK, son of Emery and Mary Pearl (Gannaway) Black; b. 12 Jan 1909, Wingate, Runnels Co., TX; d. 10 Apr 1970, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX; m. 11 Nov 1933, Breckenridge, Stephens Co., TX, VERNA BELLE MORELAND, b. 7 Jun 1911, Young Co. or Stephens Co., TX, d. 20 Apr 2001, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX.
Children (Black):

18D:728:311	Doris Beth	b. 1935	d. 1993	m.	Ray Lanphier
						m. 1966	Charles Maurice Ellison
18D:728:312	Leslie Ray	b. 1937
18D:728:313	Leota Fay	b. 1937
18D:728:314	Sandra Jo	b. 1949		m. 1967	Dennis S. Horton

18D:728:312 LESLIE RAY BLACK; b. 15 Aug 1937, Stephens Co., TX.
18D:728:313 LEOTA FAY BLACK; b. 15 Aug 1937, Stephens Co., TX.
18D:728:314 SANDRA JO BLACK; b. 26 Feb 1949, Nueces Co., TX; m. 30 May 1969, Nueces Co., TX (div.), DENNIS S. HORTON, son of Homer Daniel and Mary Natalie (Sparks) Horton, b. 22 Oct 1947, Nueces Co., TX.

18D:728:311 DORIS BETH BLACK, dau of Harold and Verna Bell (Moreland) Black; b. 5 Dec 1935, Breckenridge, Stephens Co., TX; d. 6 Jan 1993, Montgomery Co., TX; m(1) RAY LANPHIER; m(2) 29 Jul 1966, Nueces Co., TX, (div.) CHARLES MAURICE ELLISON, son of Thomas Carl and Emma Irene (Friday) Ellison, b. 25 May 1931, Harris Co., TX.
Children (Lanphier):

18D:728:3111	Robert Bailey	b. 1956		m. 1977	Loretta Glenn
18D:728:3112	Harold Ray	b. 1958		m. 1982	Sylvia Marie Bickford
						m. 1997	Shelley Sadler
18D:728:3113	Colby Dwayne	b. 1961

Children (Ellison):

18D:728:3114	Chad Thomas	b. 1971		m. 1992	Kimberley Elise Golden

18D:728:3113 COLBY DWAYNE LANPHIER; b. 19 Dec 1961, Nueces Co., TX.
18D:728:3114 CHAD THOMAS ELLISON; b. 3 Aug 1971, Nueces Co., TX; m. 11 Jul 1992, Montgomery Co., TX, KIMBERLY ELISE GOLDEN, dau of Hershell Dee and Barbara Imagean (Pogue) Golden, b. 11 Nov 1973, Harris Co., TX.

18D:728:3111 ROBERT BAILEY LANPHIER, son of Ray and Doris Beth (Black) Lanphier; b. 21 Dec 1956, Nueces Co., TX; m. 6 Aug 1977, Nueces Co., TX, LORETTA GLENN, dau of G. A., Jr. and Edna Merle (Brothers) Glenn, b. 20 Aug 1955, Nueces Co., TX.
Children (Lanphier):

18D:728:31111	Brandi Michelle	b. 1980

18D:728:31111 BRANDI MICHELLE LANPHIER; b. 22 Apr 1980, Nueces Co., TX.

18D:728:3112 HAROLD RAY LANPHIER, son of Ray and Doris Beth (Black) Lanphier; b. 17 Mar 1958, Nueces Co., TX; m(1) 26 Jun 1982, Bee Co., TX (div.), SYLVIA MARIE BICKFORD, b. abt 1950; m(2) 10 Nov 1997, Lampasas Co., TX, SHELLEY SADLER, b. abt 1968.
Children (Lanphier):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:728:31121	Shannon
		 Lorraine	b. 1984

18D:728:31121 SHANNON LORRAINE LANPHIER; b. 13 Aug 1984, Victoria Co., TX.

18D:728:33 EMERY PAUL BLACK, son of Emery and Mary Pearl (Gannaway) Black; b. 13 Oct 1911, Miami, Roberts Co., TX; d. 8 Mar 1987, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX.; m. DELLA MAE BARNETT, b. 14 Jun 1911, d. 26 Sep 2002.
Children (Black):

18D:728:331	Robbie Jean	b. 1936		m.	Johnny Luther Daws
18D:728:332	Joyce LaVonne	b. 1937		m.	John Alfred Boren
18D:728:333	Gary Paul	b. 1941

18D:728:333 GARY PAUL BLACK; b. 2 Aug 1941, Nueces Co., TX.

18D:728:331 ROBBIE JEAN BLACK, dau of Emery Paul and Della Mae (Barnett) Black; b. 1 Apr 1936, Nueces Co., TX; m. JOHNNY LUTHER DAWS
Children (Daws):

18D:728:3311	Earnest Paul	b. 1966

18D:728:3311 EARNEST PAUL DAWS; b. 3 Apr 1966, Nueces Co., TX.

18D:728:332 JOYCE LaVONNE BLACK, dau of Emery Paul and Della Mae (Barnett) Black; b. 11 Oct 1937, Nueces Co., TX; m. JOHN ALFRED BOREN.
Children (Boren):

18D:728:3321	Ronald Alfred	b. 1957
18D:728:3322	Ronda Lynn	b. 1962

18D:728:3321 RONALD ALFRED BOREN; b. 5 Jan 1957, Nueces Co., TX.
18D:728:3322 RONDA LYNN BOREN; b. 5 Jan 1962, Nueces Co., TX.

18D:728:4 CARL S. (or C.) BLACK, son off Andrew H. and Lucy Victoria (Alexander) Black; b. abt 1886, Palo Pinto Co., TX m. abt 1904, MINNIE LEE GILLESPIE, b. abt 1886, GA.
Children (Black):

18D:728:41	Dean		b. 1905
18D:728:42	Lucy		b. 1906
18D:728:43	Andrew		b. 1908
18D:728:44	H. Allen	b. 1910
18D:728:45	Maggie J.	b. 1912
18D:728:46	E. Brooks	b. 1914
18D:728:47	C. Frank	b. 1916
18D:728:48	Lora B.		b. 1919
18D:728:49	Billy B.	b. 1921

18D:73 SARAH CATHERINE BROWN, dau of Nimrod and Gracie (Reese) Brown; b. 6 Jul 1829; m. 6 Oct 1850, Marshall Co., TN, FRANKLIN COOPER BRITTON, son of John Wilson and Susannah Wood (Richey) Britton; b. 19 Sep 1824, Cornersville, Giles Co., TN, d. 20 Aug 1890, Waco, McLennan Co., TX; bur. Robinson Cem., McLennan Co., TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:731		John Marshall	b. 1851	dl 1935	m. 1910	Anne E. Westbrook
18D:732		James Nimrod	b. 1856		m.	Mattie
18D:733		Charles Henry	b. 1858	d. 1921	m.	Mollie Hume Hatch
18D:734		Grace		b. 1861
18D:735		Franklin Davis	b. 1867	d. 1936	m.	Lula Neoma Johnson

18D:731 JOHN MARSHALL BRITTON, son of Franklin Cooper and Sarah Catherine (Brown) Britton; b. Aug 1851, Giles Co., TN; d. 2 Mar 1935, El Paso Co., TX; m. ANNA EMMA WESTBROOK, b. Aug 1851, MS, d. 1913.
Children (Britton):

18D:731:1	William W.	b. 1878		m. 1910	Frances W.
18D:731:2	Thomas Marvin	b. 1880		m.	Alma Lorene
18D:731:3	Leota Lena	b. 1882
18D:731:4	James Frank	b. 1885
18D:731:5	Jessie L.	b. 1887
18D:731:6	Edwin Wallace	b. 1890		m. 1917	Omega Rawls

18D:731:4 JAMES FRANK BRITTON; b. 16 Apr 1885, TX.
18D:731:6 EDWIN WALLACE BRITTON, son of John M. and Anna Emma (Westbrook) Britton; b. 17 Jul 1890, Meridian, TX; d. Mar 1967; m. abt 1917, OMEGA RAWLS, dau of Samuel P. and Nina Rawls, b. 28 Aug 1893, TX, d. May 1982.

18D:731:1 WILLIAM W. BRITTON, son of John M. and Anna Emma (Westbrook) Britton; b Jan 1878, TX; m. abt 1910, FRANCES ("Fanny") W. (surname unknown), b. abt 1883, TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:731:11	Jack W.		b. 1921

18D:731:2 THOMAS MARVIN BRITTON, son of John M. and Anna Emma (Westbrook) Britton; b. 5 Jul 1880, TX; d. 15 Apr 1955, Tarrant Co., TX; m. abt 1908, ALMA LORENE (surname unknown), b. 12 Feb 1889, AR, d. Jan 1980.
Children (Britton):

18D:731:21	Marrine		b. 1911
18D:731:22	Pauline		b. 1916
18D:731:23	Thomas
		 Marvin Jr.	b. 1917		m.	Patsy Neff Crowell

18D:731:23 THOMAS MARVIN BRITTON, Jr., son of Thomas Marvin and Alma Lorene Britton; b. 28 Jan 1917, AR; d. 5 Jun 1993; m. PATSY NEFF CROWELL.
Children (Britton):

18D:731:231	Thomas
		 Marvin III	 b. 1946	m. 1968	Dena Janine Lister
18D:731:232	Robert Crowell	b. 1949		m. 1971	Margaret Fay Fretwell
18D:731:233	Barbara Ann	b. 1952		m. 1972	Jerry G. Phillips

18D:731:233 BARBARA ANN BRITTON; b. 23 mar 1952, Harris Co. TX; m. 25 Mar 1972, Wichita Co., TX, JERRY GLEN PHILLIPS, son of James Vestal and Algie Viola (Lee) Phillips, b. 21 Dec 1947, Wichita Co., TX.

18D:731:231 THOMAS MARVIN BRITTON III, son of Thomas Marvin Jr. and Patsy Neff (Crowell) Britton; b. 19 Sep 1946, Travis Co., TX; m. 25 Aug 1968, Harris Co., TX, DENA JANINE LISTER, b. abt 1948.
Children (Britton):

18D:731:2311	Melanie Dawn	b. 1969		m. 1993	Gregory E. Fletcher
18D:731:2312	Thomas MarvinIV	b. 1970		m. 1995	Amy E. Peters

18D:731:2311 MELANIE DAWN BRITTON; b. 29 Nov 1969, Harris Co., TX; m. 22 May 1993, Nacogdoches Co., TX, GREGORY E. FLETCHER, b. abt 1970.
18D:731:2312 THOMAS MARVIN BRITTON IV; b. 29 Oct 1970, Harris Co., TX; m. 27 May 1995, Harris Co,. TX, AMY E. PETERS, b. abt 1971.

18D:731:232 ROBERT CROWELL BRITTON, son of Thomas Marvin Jr. and Patsy Neff (Crowell) Britton; b. 16 Feb 1949, Harris Co., TX; m. 2 Jan 1971, Harris Co., TX, MARGARET FAY FRETWELL, dau of Eli Henry and Geneva Fay (Bryant) Fretwell, b. 29 Feb 1952, Harris Co., TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:731:2321	Robert Crowell	b. 1976

18D:731:2321 ROBERT CROWELL BRITTON; b. 23 Jan 1976, Harris Co., TX.
18D:731:2322 ERIC MURRAY BRITTON; b. 17 Oct 1979, Harris Co., TX.

18D:732 JAMES NIMROD BRITTON, son of Franklin Cooper and Sarah Catherine (Brown) Britton; b. Jul 1856, Waco, McLennan Co., TX; d. Walnut Springs, Bosque Co., TX; m. MARTHA J. ("Mattie") COLLIER, b. Jan 1859, TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:732:1	Ethel		b. 1886
18D:732:2	Ora		b. 1888
18D:732:3	James Lee	b. 1890
18D:732:4	William Leslie	b. 1893
18D:732:5	Troy Clark	b. 1896	d. 1984
18D:732:6	Floy Terry	 b. 1899

18D:733 CHARLES HENRY BRITTON, son of Franklin Cooper and Sarah Catherine (Brown) Britton; b. 28 Jul 1858; d. 5 Apr 1921, Cove Springs, Nacogdoches Co., TX; m. MOLLIE HUME HATCH, b. 8 Mar 1860, d. Jan 1937, Hagerman, Chaves Co., NM.
Children (Britton):

18D:733:1	John Henry	b. 1886
18D:733:2	Emma Kate	b. 1888
18D:733:3	Willie Florence	b. 1890	d. 1922	m.	Franklin Cleveland Lankford
18D:733:4	Benjamin Nimrod	b. 1892	d. 1943
18D:733:5	Maggie Myrtle	b. 1894	d. 1979
18D:733:6	Baylocus Ollie	b. 1896	d. 1972
18D:733:7	Scott		b. 1898	d. 1952	m.	Birdie Lee Roberson
18D:733:x	Grace		b. 1900	d. 1902
18D:733:8	Eugene E.	b. 1904

18D:733:4 BENJAMIN NIMROD BRITTON; b. 1 Nov 1892, Waco, McLennan Co., TX.
18D:733:6 BAYLOCUS OLLIE BRITTON; b. 8 Jan 1896, McLennan Co., TX

18D:733:3 WILLIE FLORENCE BRITTON, dau of Charles Henry and Molllie Hume (Hatch) Britton; b. 3 Dec 1890, TX; d. 10 Oct 1922, TX; m. FRANKLIN CLEVELAND LANKFORD, son of William Lee and Nancy Jane Lodelia Edith (Ellis) Lankford; b. 18 Jan 1887, Dawson, Navarro Co., TX, d. 23 Feb 1968, Dawson, Navarro Co., TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:733:31	Dollie May	b. 1910		m.	Robert Fisher
						m.	Edward Williams
18D:733:32	Myrtle
		 Carmenetta	b. 1914		m. 	Johnnie Haywood Slater
18D:733:33	William
		 Burles on	b. 1919		m.	Roberta Moore

18D:733:32 MYRTLE CARMENETTA LANKFORD, dau of Franklin Cleveland and Willie Florence (Britton) Lankford; b. 22 Sep 1914, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX; d. 21 Jan 2003, Hubbard, Hill Co., TX; bur. Dawson Cem., Navarro Co., TX; m. 24 Jan 1931, Tehuacana, Limestone Co., TX, JOHNNIE HAYWOOD SLATER, son of James Benjamin and Mamie E. (Thompson) Slater, b. 16 May 1911, Navarro Co., TX; d. 27 Feb 1984, Houston, Harris Co., TX; bur. Dawson Cem.
Children (Slater):

18D:733:321	James Cleveland	b. 1932		m.	Maxine Tommy Adams
						m. 1958 Elizabeth Ellen Milligan
18D:733:322	John Earl	b. 1936		m.	Sue Myers
18D:733:32x	W. J.		b. 1938	d. 1938
18D:733:323	Charles Wayne	b. 1946	d. 1999	m. 1970	Linda J. Swan
						m. 1986	Mattie F. Huggins

18D:733:32x W. J. SLATER; b. and d. 14 Jul 1938, Limestone Co., TX; bur. Delia Cem., Limestone Co., TX.

18D:733:321 JAMES CLEVELAND SLATER, son of Johnnie Haywood and Myrtle Carmenetta (Lankford) Slater; b. 30 Sep 1932, Limestone Co., TX; m(1) MAXINE TOMMY ADAMS; m(2) 6 Sep 1958, Hobart, Kiowa Co., OK, ELIZABETH ELAINE MILLIGAN, dau of Donly Parmiter and Osie May (Macy) (Stephens) Milligan, b. 3 Jul 1941, Hobart, Kiowa Co., OK, d. 26 Oct 2000, Newcastle, McClain Co., OK, bur. Hobart, OK.
Children (Slater):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:733:3211	James Alton
	(children of second marriage)
18D:733:3212	Karmen Beth			m.	Stephen Earnheart
						m.	Mr. Zirkelbach
18D:733:3213	Don Lee				m.	Vicky L. Bremer

18D:733:3212 KARMEN BETH SLATER, dau of James Cleveland and Elizabeth Elaine (Milligan) Slater; m(1) STEPHEN EARNHEART; m(2) Mr. ZIRKELBACH.
Children (Earnheart):

18D:733:32121	Stephen Tyler
18D:733:32122	Erich Ethan

18D:733:3213 DON LEE SLATER, son of James Cleveland and Elizabeth Elaine (Milligan) Slater; m. VICKY L. BREMER.
Children (Slater):

18D633:32131	Stefanie L.

18D:733:322 JOHN EARL SLATER, son of Johnnie Haywood and Myrtle Carmenetta (Lankford) Slater; b. 16 Mar 1936, Limestone Co., TX; m. SUE MYERS.
Children (Slater):

18D:733:3221	Shelley Sue			m.	Mr. Wimberly
18D:733:3222	John Cody			m.	Fohnta Bishop
18D:733:3223	Stacy Lea			m.	William Moore

18D:733:7 SCOTT BRITTON, son of Charles Henry and Mollie Hume (Hatch) Britton; b.27 Mar 1898, TX; d. 2 Aug 1952, Paducah, Cottle Co., TX; m. BIRDIE LEE ROBERSON, dau of Frank and Emma Lee (Teague) Roberson, b. 23 Sep 1901, AR, d. 18 Sep 1996, Terrell, Kaufman Co., TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:733:71	Alvin Dale	b. 1926	d. 1996	m.	Evelyn Marie Hopkins
18D:733:72	Ervie Lee	b. 1928	d. 1998	m.	Winnie
18D:733:73	(child)

18D:733:71 ALVIN DALE BRITTON, son of Scott and Birdie Lee (Roberson) Britton; b. 8 Nov 1926, Matador, Motley Co., TX; d. 19 Jul 1996, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m. EVELYN MARIE HOPKINS, b. 20 Apr 1926, Paducah, Cottle Co., TX, d. 9 Aug 1997, Wichita Falls, Wichita Co., TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:733:711	Mareca Carol	b. 1946
18D:733:712	Ann Ladale	b. 1948		m. 1966	Richard Michael Scheller

18D:733:711 MARECA CAROL BRITTON; b. 18 Jun 1946, Cottle Co., TX.

18D:733:712 ANN LADALE BRITTON, dau of Alvin Dale and Evelyn Marie (Hopkins) Britton; b. 9 Jan 1948, Wichita Co., TX; m. 3 Sep 1966, Wichita Co., TX, RICHARD MICHAEL SCHELLER, son of William August, and Opal Mildred (Bridges) Scheller, b. 29 Aug 1945, Wichita Co., TX.
Children (Scheller):

18D:733:7121	Mickie Ladale	b. 1973		m. 1989	Gerald P. Smith
18D:733:7122	Scheila
		 Michelle	b. 1974		m. 1998	Benny Wade Burden

18D:733:7121 MICKIE LADALE SCHELLER; b. 31 May 1973, Wichita Co., TX; m. 29 Sep 1989, Wichita Co., TX, GERALD P. SMITH, b. abt 1971.

18D:733:7122 SCHEILA MICHELLE SCHELLER, dau of Richard Michael and Ann Ladale (Britton) Scheller; b. 2 Jul 1974, Wichita Co., TX; m. 19 Dec 1998, Wichita Co., TX, BENNY WADE BURDEN, b. abt 1965.
Children (Burden):

18D:733:71221	Deanna Wade	b. 1997

18D:733:71221 DEANNA WADE BURDEN; b. 6 Aug 1997, Wichita Co., TX.

18D:735 FRANKLIN DAVIS BRITTON, son of Franklin Cooper and Sarah Catherine (Brown) Britton; b. 27 Jun 1867, Robinson, McLennan Co., TX; d. 13 Mar 1936, Cleburne, Johnson Co., TX; m. LULA NEOMA JOHNSON, b. 23 May 1875, Meridian, Bosque Co., TX, d. 15 (or 24) Apr 1967, Johnson Co. TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:1	Virginia Reece	b. 1893	d. 1978
18D:735:2	Lee Wilkes	b. 1895	d. 1972
18D:735:3	Ernest David	b. 1897	d. 1968	m.	Cora Toliver
18D:735:4	Egan Franklin	b. 1899	d. 1975
18D:735:5	James Marshall	b. 1901	d. 1957	m.	Ruby Miles
18D:735:6	Robert Jackson	b. 1903	d. 1979
18D:735:7	Joe
		 Middlebrooks	b. 1906 d. 1976	m.	Velma Inez Tally
18D:735:8	Carl Greenville	b. 1908	d. 1978	m.	Emerald Lee Coker
18D:735:9	Mary Louise	b. 1910	d. 1991	m.	Herbert Hampton
18D:735:A	Thelma Mae	b. 1911	d. 1988	m.	Fulton Stribbling
						m.	Jesse Foster
18D:735:x	Thomas Parnell	b. 1913	d. 1913
18D:735:y	Lawrence Irwin	b. 1916	d. 1917

18D:735:1 VIRGINIA REECE BRITTON; b. 6 Jul 1893; d. 22 Nov 1978.
18D:735:2 LEE WILKES BRITTON; b. 16 Feb 1895; d. 28 Mar 1972, TX.
18D:735:4 EGAN FRANKLIN BRITTON; b. 10 Mar 1899; d. 2 May 1975.
18D:735:6 ROBERT JACKSON BRITTON; b. 17 Dec 1903; d. Nov 1979.
18D:735:x THOMAS PARNELL BRITTON; b. 22 Jun 1913; d. 30 Oct 1913.
18D:735:y LAWRENCE IRWIN BRITTON; b. 16 Feb 1916; d. 4 Feb 1917.

18D:735:3 ERNEST DAVID BRITTON, son of Franklin Davis and Lula Neoma (Johnson) Britton; b. 6 Mar 1897; d. 11 Nov 1968, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m. CORA TOLIVER.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:31	Ernest David	b. 1920 d. 1992	m.	Ann Biscomb

18D:735:31 ERNEST DAVID BRITTON, Jr., son of Ernest David and Cora (Toliver) Britton; b. 26 Oct 1920, Rio Vista, Johnson Co., TX; d. 14 may 1992, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m. ANN BISCOMB, dau of Ernest McClelland and Catherine G. (Smith) Biscomb.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:311	Ernest
		 David III	b. 1943		m.	Anita Jean Pruitt
						m.	Jeannie Leigh Franks
18D:735:312	Thomas Eugene	b. 1947		m. 1966	Cecilia Ellen Watson
						m. 1978	Cecilia Ellen Watson
						m. 1983	Renee A. Northdorf
						m. 1991	Victoria L. Grames
18D:735:313	Stephen Lynn	b. 1949		m. 1968	Patricia L. Karney
						m. 1977	Carol Marie Hamessley
18D:735:314	Clifford Mark	b. 1952		m. 1974	Treasea Lynn Morgan

18D:735:311 ERNEST DAVID BRITTON III, son of Ernest David Jr. and Ann (Biscomb) Britton; b. 27 Nov 1943, Dallas Co,. TX; m(1) ANITA JEAN PRUITT; m(2) JEANNIE LEIGH FRANKS.
Children (Britton):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:735:3111	Richard James	b. 1969
	(children of second marriage)
18D:735:3112	Courtney Leigh	b. 1975
18D:735:3113	Ashley Anne 	b. 1979

18D:735:3111 RICHARD JAMES BRITTON; b. 15 Apr 1969, Dallas Co., TX; m. TAMMY (surname unknown). One child.
18D:735:3112 COURTNEY LEIGH BRITTON; b. 4 Jun 1975, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:3113 ASHLEY ANN BRITTON; b. 20 Feb 1979, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:312 THOMAS EUGENE BRITTON, son of Ernest David, Jr. and Ann (Biscomb) Britton; b. 4 Aug 1947, Dallas Co., TX; m(1) 21 May 1966, Dallas Co., TX, (div.), CECILIA ELLEN WATSON, b. abt 1947; rem(2) 22 Jul 1978, Dallas Co., TX, (div.), CECILIA ELLEN WATSON; m(3) 9 Sep 1983, Dallas Co., TX (div.), RENEE A. NOTHDORF, b. abt 1957; m(4) 9 Mar 1991, Dallas Co., TX, VICTORIA L. GRAMES, b. abt 1947.
Children (Britton) (of first marriage):

18D:735:3121	Alisha Ann	b. 1967		m. 1983	Dale Wayne Vanblaricom
						m.	Todd Alan Matthews
18D:735:3122	Tamie Dawn	b. 1969		m. 1990	Jose Frank Garza
18D:735:3123	Anthony Wayne	b. 1975

18D:735:3123 ANTHONY WAYNE BRITTON; b. 3 Feb 1975, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:3121 ALISHA ANN BRITTON, dau of Thomas Eugene and Cecilia Ellen (Watson) Britton; b. 2 May 1967, Dallas Co. TX; m(1) 6 Jan 1983, Dallas Co., TX (div), DALE WAYNE VANBLARICOM, b. abt 1962; m(2) TODD ALAN MATTHEWS.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:31211	Robyn Renea 	b. 1982

Children (Vanblaricom)

18D:735:31212	Kimberly Morgan	b. 1984

Children (Matthews):

18D:735:31213	Todd Alan, Jr.	b. 1996
		two other children

18D:735:31211 ROBYN RENEA BRITTON; b. 13 Jan 1982, Dallas Co. TX.
18D:735:31212 KIMBERLY MORGAN VANBLAUCOM; b. 4 Jun 1984, Tarrant Co., TX.
18D:735:31213 TODD ALAN MATTHEWS, Jr.; b. 1 Mar 1996, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:3122 TAMIE DAWN BRITTON, dau of Thomas Eugene and Cecilia Ellen (Watson) Britton; b. 22 Jul 1969, Dallas Co. TX; m. 7 Jul 1990, Dallas Co., TX, JOSE FRANK GARZA, b. abt 1967.
Children (Garza):

18D:735:31221	Mona Ellen	b. 1991
18D:735:31222	Rebeka Dawn	b. 1993

18D:735:31221 MONA ELLEN GARZA; b. 7 Aug 1991, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:31222 REBEKA DAWN GARZA; b. 12 Nov 1993, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:313 STEPHEN LYNN BRITTON, son of Ernest David and Ann (Lipscomb) Britton; b. 18 Jun 1949, Dallas Co., TX; m(1) 5 Sep 1968, Dallas Co., TX (div), PATRICIA NELL KARNEY, dau of John Davis and Frances Oleta (Rogers) Karney, b. 25 Jul 1950, Dallas Co., TX; m(2) 14 Aug 1977, Dallas Co., TX, CAROL MARIE HAMESSLEY, son of J. E. Jr. and Mildred Louise (Kearby) Hamessley, b. 10 Jun 1952, Dallas Co., TX.
Children (Britton):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:735:3131	Amy Jeanette	b. 1971		m. 1989	James Wayne Shaw
18D:735:3132	Crissy Diane	b. 1975
	(children of second marriage)
18D:735:3133	Leslie Karen	b. 1978
18D:735:3134	Robin Elizabeth	b. 1980

18D:735:3133 LESLIE KAREN BRITTON; b. 28 Sep 1978, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:3134 ROBIN ELIZABETH BRITTON; b. 10 Feb 1980, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:3131 AMY JEANETTE BRITTON, dau of Stephen Lynn and Patricia Nell (Karney) Britton; b. 4 Apr 1971, Dallas Co., TX; m. 9 Aug 1989, Ellis Co., TX, JAMES WAYNE SHAW, sonof H. C. and Dolores Anne (Moreland) Shaw, b. 27 Sep 1969, Ellis Co., TX.
Children (Shaw):

18D:735:31311	Jamie Paige	b. 1990

18D:735:31311 JAMIE PAIGE SHAW; b. 21 Nov 1990, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:314 CLIFFORD MARK BRITTON; b. 28 Oct 1952, Dallas Co., TX; m. 12 Jul 1974, Dallas Co., TX, TREASEA LYNN MORGAN, dau of Ronce and Halma Ruth (Hamilton) Britton; b. 18 Oct 1951, Grayson Co, TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:3141	Jennifer Denise	b. 1977
18D:735:3142	Andrea Leigh	b. 1980

18D:735:3141 JENNIFER DENISE BRITTON; b. 25 Feb 1977, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:3142 ANDREA LEIGH BRITTON; b. 26 Jun 1980, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:5 JAMES MARSHALL BRITTON, son of Frnaklin Davis and Lula Neoma (Johnson) Britton; b. 3 Aug 1901; d. 29 Mar 1957; m. RUBY MILES, b. TX, d. 27 Jul 1976, Johnson Co., TX.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:51	Dorothy
		 Virginia	b. 1927	d. 1990	m.	Glennon A. Wheeler
18D:735:52	Jimmie Marie	b. 1930		m.	Clinton James Bicknell

18D:735:51 DOROTHY VIRGINIA BRITTON, dau of James Marshall and Ruby (Miles) Britton; b. 5 Aug 1927, Johnson Co, TX; d. 9 Mar 1990; m. GLENNON ALLMON WHEELER.
Children (Wheeler):

18D:735:511	Glennon
		 Allmon, Jr.	b. 1948		m.	Claudia Patricia Wheeler
						m. 1989	Cynthia Sue Blanchard
18D:735:512	Michael		b. 1950
18D:735:513	James David	b. 1952
18D:735:514	Virginia Marie	b. 1955		m.	David Reynold Frantz

18D:735:512: MICHAEL WHEELER; b. 14 May 1950, Harris Co., TX.
18D:735:513 JAMES DAVID WHEELER; b. 11 Nov 1952, Harris Co., TX.

18D:735:511 GLENNON ALLMON WHEELER, Jr., son of Glennon Allmon and Dorothy Virginia (Britton) Wheeler; b. 14 Jul 1948, Harris Co., TX; m(1) 3 Jul 1969 (div), CLAUDIA PATRICIA WHEELER, b. abt 1951; m(2) 6 Dec 1983 (div), GEORGE ? A. (surname unknown); m(3) 21 Apr 1989, Jefferson Co., TX, CYNTHIA SUE BLANCHARD, dau of Gerald Adam and Martha Ann (Wekwert) Blanchard, b. 16 Jul 1957, Jefferson Co, TX.
Children (Wheeler) (of first marriage):

18D:735:5111	Glenna Renee	b. 1971		m. 1898	Lawrence R. Grafton II
						m. 1983	George ? A.
						m. 1899	Randall S. Simmons

18D:735:5111 GLENNA RENEE WHEELER, dau of Glennon Allmon and Claudia Patricia Wheeler; b. 21 Oct 1971, Harris Co., TX; m(1) 23 Dec 1989, Harris Co., TX (div), LAWRENCE R. GRAFTON II, b. abt 1971; m(2) 26 Jun 1999, Randall Co., TX, RANDALL S. SIMMONS, b. abt 1974.

18D:735:514 VIRGINIA MARIE WHEELER, dau of Glennon Allmon and Dorothy Virginia (Britton) Wheeler; b. 20 Dec 1955, Harris Co., TX; m. DAVID REYNOLD FRANTZ.
Children (Frantz):

18D:735:5141	Christina
		 Virginia	b. 1979
18D:735:5142	Kevin Avery	b. 1988

18D:735:5141 CHRISTINA VIRGINIA FRANTZ; b. 26 Jun 1979, Harris Co.
18D:735:5142 KEVIN AVERY FRANTZ; b. 14 Sep 1988, Montgomery Co., TX.

18D:735:52 JIMMIE MARIE BRITTON, dau of James Marshall and Ruby (Miles) Britton; b. 11 Jul 1930, Johnson Co., TX; m. CLINTON JAMES BICKNELL.
Children (Bicknell):

18D:735:521	Brenda Louise	b. 1948		m.	Ben Warner Ratky
18D:735:522	Marshall
		 Clinton	b. 1951		m.	Darla Deen Stacy
18D:735:523	Dorothy Laverne	b. 1954		m.	Gerald Thomas Barnes
18D:735:524	Robbi Lynn	b. 1961		m.	Daniel Joseph Fails
18D:735:525	Denise Annette	b. 1964		m. 	Tim Allen Harrod	
18D:735:526	Paul Douglas	b. 1965

18D:735: 526 PAUL DOUGLAS BICKNELL; b. 22 Sep 1965, Dallas Co., TX; m. 19 Sep 1989, Uvalde Co., TX, PAULA H. SAPATA, b. abt 1970.

18D:735:521 BRENDA LOUISE BICKNELL, dau of Clinton James and Jimmie Marie (Britton) Bicknell; b. 15 Aug 1948, Johnson Co., TX; m. 5 Jul 1969, Dallas Co., TX, BEN WARNER RATKY, son of Vernon Frank and Valerie Lillian (Warner) Ratky, b. 13 Sep 1946, Galveston Co., TX.
Children (Ratky):

18D:735:5211	David Kelly	b. 1972
18D:735:5212	Jason Warner	b. 1975

18D:735:5211 DAVID KELLY RATKY; b. 28 Jul 1972, Galveston Co., TX.
18D:735:5212 JASON WARNER RATKY; b. 23 Apr 1975, Galveston Co., TX.

18D:735:522 MARSHALL CLINTON BICKNELL, son of Clinton James and Jimmie Marie (Britton) Bicknell; b. 9 May 1951, Johnson Co., TX; m. 11 Jan 1974, Dallas Co., TX, DARLA DEEN STACY, b. abt 1955.
Children (Bicknell):

18D:735:5221	Timothy Daniel	b. 1975
18D:735:5222	Rachel Kayleen	b. 1978
18D:735:5223	Nathan Aaron	b. 1979

18D:735:5221 TIMOTHY DANIEL BICKNELL; b. 29 Sep 1979, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:5222 RACHEL KAYLEEN BICKNELL; b. 22 Mar 1978, Dallas C
o., TX.
18D:735:5223 NATHAN AARON BICKNELL; b. 27 Oct 1979, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:523 DOROTHY LAVERNE BICKNELL, dau of Clinton James and Jimmie Marie (Britton ) Bicknell; b. 4 Nov 1954, Johnson Co., TX; m. 7 Jun 1974, Dallas Co., TX, GERALD THOMAS BARNES, son of James William and Gladys Mattline (Hardin) Barnes; b. 16 Nov 1952, Dallas Co., TX.
Children (Barnes):

18D:735:5231	Thomas Shane	b. 1976
18D:735:5232	Jonathan
		 Marshall	b. 1977

18D:735:5231 THOMAS SHANE BARNES; b. 19 Feb 1976, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:5232 JONATHAN MARSHALL BARNES; b. 15 Jun 1977, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:524 ROBBI LYNN BICKNELL, dau of Clinton James and Jimmie Marie (Britton) Bicknell; b. 8 Nov 1961, Dallas Co., TX; m. 6 Jun 1980, Dallas Co., TX, DANIEL JOSEPH FAILS, son of Harlan Wayne and Marie Aline (Faget) Fails, b. 29 Apr 1959, Dallas Co., TX.
Children (Fails):

18D:735:5241	Keisha Marie	b. 1982
18D:735:5242	Joshua Daniel	b. 1984

18D:735:5241 KEISHA MARIE FAILS; b. 3 Apr 1982, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:5242 JOSHUA DANIEL FAILS; b. 3 Jun 1984, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:525 DENISE ANNETTE BICKNELL, dau of Clinton James and Jimmie Marie (Britton) Bicknell; b. 17 Apr 1964, Dallas Co., TX; m. 11 Jul 1987, Dallas Co., TX, TIMOTHY A. HARROD, b. abt 1967.
Children (Bicknell):

18D:735:5251	Steven Eric	b. 1986

Children (Harrod):

18D:735:5252	Amanda Marie	b. 1988

18D:735:5251 STEVEN ERIC BICKNELL; b. 14 Apr 1986, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:735:5252 AMANDA MARIE HARROD; b. 8 Feb 1988, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:735:7 JOE MIDDLEBROOKS BRITTON, son of Frnaklin Davis and Lula Neoma (Johnson) Britton; b. 1 Jan 1906, Waco, McLennan Co., TX; d. 26 Jan 1976, Cleburne, Johnson Co., TX; m. VELMA INEZ TALLY.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:71	Billie Joe	b. 1936	m.	Mary Evelyn Lesueur
		another child?

18D:735:71 BILLIE JOE BRITTON, son of Joe Middlebrooks and Velma Inez (Tally) Britton; b. 8 Oct 1936, Johnson Co., TX; m. MARY EVELYN LESEUER.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:711	Vanessa Lynn	b. 1958		m. 1980	Michael Irvin Blackmon
18D:735:712	Billy Joe	 b. 1960		m. 1989	Debra Lynn Phillips
		two other children?

18D:735:711 VANESSA LYNN BRITTON, dau of Billie Joe and Mary Evelyn (Lesueur) Britton; . 24 Nov 1958, Tarrant Co., TX; m. 9 Dec 1980, Johnson Co., TX, MICHAEL IRVIN BLACKMON, son of Rex Irwin and Jennie Dell (Brown) Blackmon, b. 17 Nov 1958, Johnson Co., TX.
Children (Blackmon):

18D:735:7111	Laura Ann	b. 1981

18D:735:7111 LAURA ANN BLACKMON; b. 13 Apr 1981, Johnson Co., TX.

18D:735:712 BILLY JOE BRITTON, son of Billie Joe and Mary Evelyn (Lesueur) Britton; b. abt 1960; m. 24 Mar 1989, Johnson Co., TX, DEBRA LYNN PHILLIPS, b. abt 1969.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:7121	Billy Joe
		 Middlebrook	b. 1989
18D:735:7122	Benjamin David	b. 1990

18D:735:7121 BILLY JOE MIDDLEBROOK BRITTON; b. 1 Aug 1989, Johnson Co., TX.
18D:735:7122 BENJAMIN DAVID BRITTON; b. 31 Dec 1990, Johnson Co., TX.

18D:735:8 CARL GREENVILLE BRITTON, son of Franklin Davis and Lula Neoma (Johnson) Britton; b. 18 Jan 1908; d. 26 Jan 1978; bur, Ft. Sam Houston Natl. Cem., San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX; m. EMERALD LEE COKER, b. 21 Apr 1913, d. 18 May 1993, bur. Ft. Sam Houston Natl. Cem.
Children (Britton):

18D:735:81	Katherine
		 Louise		b. 1937		m. 	Gilbert Shelton Brower
18D:735:82	Marvin Richard	b. 1946		m.	Mary Josephine Christian
18D:935:83	Charlene Faye	b. 1948		m.	Terry Lee Dye
						m.	Mr. Portis
18D:735:84	Carleen Joyce	b. 1948		m.	Mr. Schult

18D:735:84 CARLEEN JOYCE BRITTON; b. 31 Jul 1948, Bexar Co,. TX; m. 1 Jun 1973, Bexar Co., TX (div), JOHN I. SCHULT, b. abt 1949.

18D:735:81 KATHERINE LOUISE BRITTON, dau of Carl Greenville and Emerald Lee (Coker) Britton; b. 19 Jul 1937, Bexar Co., TX; m. GILBERT SHELTON HUDSON,son of Shelton Garnet and Gertrude (Moncrief) Hudson, b. 29 Dec 1928, Bexar Co., TX.
Children (Brower):

18D:735:811	William Carl	b. 1966
18D:735:812	Karen Kimberly	b. 1967

18D:735:811 WILLIAM CARL BROWER; b. 7 Feb 1966, Bexar Co., TX.
18D:735:812 KAREN KIMBERLY BROWER; b. 30 Aug 1967, Bexar Co., TX.

18D:735:82 MARVIN RICHARD BRITTON, son of Carl Greenville and Emerald Lee (Coker) Britton; b. 19 Oct 1946, Bexar Co., TX; m. 13 Jul 1970, Comal Co., TX, MARY JOSEPHINE CHRISTIAN, b. abt 1955
Children (Britton):

18D:735:821	Marvin
		 Richard, Jr.	b. 1970
18D:735:822	Joanne Marie	b. 1972

18D:735:821 MARVIN RICHARD BRITTON, Jr.; b. 11 Nov 1970, Bexar Co., TX.
18D:735:822 JOANNE MARIE BRITTON; b. 19 Oct 1972, Bexar Co., TX.

18D:735:83 CHARLENE FAYE BRITTON, dau of Carl Greenville and Emerald Lee (Coker) Britton; b. 31 Jul 1948, Bexar Co., TX; m(1) 14 <ar 1969, Bexar Co, TX (div), TERRY LEE DYE, son of Charles William and Bonnie Jane (Ellis) Dye, b. 15 May 1948, Harris Co., TX; m(2) 19 Dec 1978, Bexar Co., TX, MICHAEL C. PORTIS, b. abt 1949.
Children (Dye):

18D:735:831	Rhonda Sue	b. 1969		m.	Billy Joe Montgomery

18D:735:831 RHONDA SUE DYE, dau of Terry Lee and Charlene Faye (Britton) Dye; b. 12 Sep 1969, Bexar Co., TX; m. BILLY JOE MONTGOMERY.
Children (Montgomery):

18D:735:8311	Lauren Mychelle	b. 1984

18D:735:8311 LAUREN MYCHELLE MONTGOMERY; b. 25 May 1984, Tarrant Co., TX.

18D:735:9 MARY LOUISE BRITTON, dau of Frnaklin Davis and Lula Neoma (Johnson) Britton; b. 1 Apr 1910, McLennan Co., TX; d. 28 Nov 1991, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m. LAWRENCE HERBERT HAMPTON, b. 28 Jun 1931, d. 27 Feb 2005.
Children (Hampton):

18D:735:91	(son)				m.	Ms. Morris
						m.	Ms. Melton
						m.	Ms. Jennings
18D:935:92	Lee Wade	b. 1949	d. 2002	m.	Ms. Samuels
						m.	Ms. Cotton

18D:735:92 LEE WADE HAMPTON; b. 7 Dec 1949, Dallas Co., TX; d. 4 Jun 2002, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX; m(1) Ms. SAMUELS; m(2) Ms. COTTON.

18D:735:A THELMA MAE BRITTON, dau of Franklin Davis and Lula Neoma (Johnson) Britton; b. 7 Nov 1911; d. 17 Apr 1988; m(1) FULTON STRIBBLING; m(2) JESSE L. FOSTER.
Children (Foster):

18D:735:A1	Thelma Lou	b. 1930		m.	Chester Eugene Starr
18D:735:Ax	Jesse Eugene	 b. 1932	d. 1937
18D:735:A2	Doris Elouise	b. 1933
		another child?

18D:735:Ax JESSE EUGENE FOSTER; b. 5 Jun 1932, Johnson Co., TX; d. Jan 1937.
18D:735:A2 DORIS ELOUISE FOSTER; b. 26 Sep 1933, Johnson Co., TX.

18D:735:A1 THELMA LOU FOSTER, dau of Jesse L. and Thelma Mae (Britton) Foster; b. 28 Sep 1930, Johnson Co., TX; m. CHESTER EUGENE STARR.
Children (Starr):

18D:735:A11	Lisa Ellen	b. 1962		m. 1984	Steven Edward Reece
18D:735:A12	Roy Alton	b. 1967
18D:735:A13	Peggy Jean	b. 1971

18D:735:A12 ROY ALTON STARR; b. 27 Feb 1967, Travis Co., TX.
18D:735:A13 PEGGY JEAN STARR; b. 18 oct 1971, Travis Co., TX.

18D:735:A11 LISA ELLEN STARR, dau of Chester Eugene and Thelma Lou (Foster) Starr; b. 23 Jul 1962, Travis Co., TX; m. 21 Jul 1984, Cherokee Co., TX (div), STEVEN EDWARD REECE, b. abt 1966.
Children (Reece):

18D:735:A111	Leah Marie	b. 1979
18D:735:A112	Beau Chester	b. 1981

18D:735:A111 LEAH MARIE REECE; b. 10 Dec 1979, Harris Co., TX.
18D:735:A112 BEAU CHESTER REECE; b. 26 Feb 1981, Cherokee Co., TX.

18D:74 JOSEPH HANSBROUGH (or Hansdrough ?) BROWN, son of Nimrod and Gracie (Reece) Brown; b. 4 May 1831, VA; d. 8 May 1911, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. HETTIE E(A)STER (surname unknown), b. 14 Jun 1825, Coryell Co, TX, d. 26 Apr 1907, Coryell Co., TX, bur. Pleasant Grove Cem., Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Brown):

18D:741		Thomas Franklin	b. 1851	d. 1887	m. 1875	Martha Ann Coates
18D:742		Michael		b. 1855	d. 1915	m. 1884	Martha Farmer
18D:743		Martha Ann	b. 1858	d. 1943	m.1875	William Cheatum Powell

18D:741 THOMAS FRANKLIN ("Frank") BROWN, son of Joseph H. and Hettie E. Brown; b. 6 Sep 1851, TN; d. 6 Oct 1887, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. 27 Jun 1875, Pleasant Grove, Coryell Co., TX, MARTHA ANN ("Mattie") COATES, dau. of Waverly Pinckney and Emily P. (Collins) Coates, b. 27 Mar 1857, MS, d. 21 Dec 1945, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Brown):

18D:741:1	Joseph
		 Winterstear	b. 1876	d. 1971	m. 1904	Effie G. Williams
18D:741:2	Gracie Pamelia	b. 1877	d. 1948	m. 1903	Bernard Edar Holt
18D:741:x	W. G.		b. 1878	d. 1878
18D:741:3	Michael Caddo	b. 1879	d. 1967	m. 1902	Mary Janie Milkler
18D:741:y	Hettie Easter	b. 1881	d. 1882
18D:741:4	Exah		b. 1882		m. 1902	Isaac F. Welch
18D:741:5	Charles
		 Franklin	b. 1884	d. 1907	m. 1907	Pearl L. Howard
18D:741:6	Dovie Pearl	b. 1886	d. 1873	m. 1906	Jery Myre Autrey

18D:741:x W. G. BROWN; b. 6 Sep 1878; d. 6 Sep 1878.
18D:741:y HETTIE EASTER BROWN; b. 27 Mar 1881, Coryell Co., TX; d. 30 Aug 1882.

18D:741:1 JOSEPH WINTERSTEAR ("Jodie or J. W.) (Wentensteen ?) BROWN, son of Thomas Franklin and Martha Ann (Coates) Brown; b. 13 Aug 1876, Coryell Co., TX; d. 29 Nov 1971; m. 11 Sep 1904, Coryell Co., TX, EFFIE GERTRUDE WILLIAMS, b. 24 Aug 1887, TX, d. 19 Apr 1971.
Children (Brown):

18D:741:11	Ora Lee		b. 1905
18D:741:12	Bessie Louvenia	b. 1906
18D:741:13	Effie Gertrude	b. 1909
18D:741:14	Jesse Warren	b. 1913	d. 1988
18D:741:15	Johnie Bernard	b. 1916	d. 1961

18D:741:14 JESSE WARREN BROWN; b. 3 Feb 1913; d. 10 Mar 1988, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:741:15 JOHNIE BERNARD BROWN; b. 12 Nov 1916; d. 17 Mar 1961.

18D:741:2 GRACIE PAMELIA BROWN, dau. of Thomas Franklin and Martha Ann (Coats) Brown; b. 13 Aug 1877, Coryell Co., TX; d. 5 Jul 1948, Waco, McLennan Co, TX; m. 26 Jul 1903, Coryell Co., TX, BERNARD EDGAR HOLT, son of B. F. Holt, b. 1874, NC, d. 1960.
Children (Holt):

18D:741:21	Frank		b. 1905		m. 1925	Velma
18D:741:22	Henry Howard	b. 1907	d. 1989	m. 1929	Mildred
18D:741:23	Beulah B.	b. 1909
18D:741:24	Velma		b. 1910	d. 1989
18D:741:25	Katy L.		b. 1913

18D:741:22 HENRY HOWARD BROWN; b. abt. 1907; d. 16 Jan 1989.
18D:741:24 VELMA ("Lady") BROWN; b. 23 Feb 1910, Coryell Co., TX; d. 16 Jan 1989, Franklin, Franklin Co., TX.

18D:741:21 FRANK HOLT, son of Bernard Edgar and Gracie Pamelia (Brown) Holt; b. abt 1905, TX; m. abt 1923, VELMA (surname unknown), b. abt 1906, TX.
Children (Holt):

18D:741:211	Lorence		b. 1923
18D:741:212	Edward		b. 1926
18D:741:213	Fay		b. 1929

18D:741:22 HENRY HOWARD HOLT, son of Bernard Edgar and Gracie Pamelia (Brown) Holt; b. abt 1907, TX; d. 16 Jan 1989; m. abt 1929, MILDRED (surname unknown), b. abt 1912, TX.
Children (Holt):

18D:741:221	Helen		b. 1929

18D:741:3 MICHAEL CADDO BROWN, son of Thomas Franklin and Martha Ann (Coats) Brown; b. 3 Dec 1879. Coryell Co., TX; d. 27 May 1967, Crane or Winkler Co., TX; m. 23 Nov 1902, Pleasant Grove, Coryell Co., TX, MARY JANIE MILLER, dau. of Andrew and Sophronia Miller, b. Dec 1884, AL.
Children (Brown):

18D:741:31	Otha R.		b. 1907
18D:741:32	Dessie V.	b. 1909
18D:741:33	Isaac Franklin	b. 1910	d. 1989
18D:741:34	Willie Mary	b. 1914
18D:741:35	Martha E.	b. 1916
18D:741:36	Mary R.		b. 1920
18D:741:37	M. C.		b. 1922
18D:741:38	Rosa F.		b. 1924

18D:741:33 ISAAC FRANKLIN BROWN, son of Michael Caddo and Mary Janie (Miller) Brown; b. 7 Sep 1910, TX; d. 26 Feb 1989, San Angelo, Tom Green Co., TX; m. LULA CORDELIA THOMASSON.
Children (Brown):

18DL641:331	Otha Clayton	b. 1936
18D:741:332	Billie Gene	b. 1938

18D:741:331 OTHA CLAYTON BROWN; b. 19 Dec 1936, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:741:332 BILLIE GENE BROWN; b. 26 Jul 1938, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:741:4 EXAH BROWN, dau. of Thomas Franklin and Martha Ann (Coats) Brown; b. 15 Dec 1882, TX; m. 2 Nov 1902, Coryell Co., TX, ISAAC F. WELCH, b. Apr 1877, TX.
Children (Welch):

18D:741:41	Ruby		b. 1903		m.	Roger Miller
18D:741:42	J. H.		b. 1906
18D:741:43	Iris E.		b. 1907
18D:741:44	James		b. 1909
18D:741:45	Beaulah		b. 1911
18D:741:46	Isaac F. Jr.	b. 1914
18D:741:47	J. C.		b. 1917

18D:741:5 CHARLES FRANKLIN BROWN, son of Thomas Franklin and Martha Ann (Coats) Brown; b. 15 Dec 1884; d. Apr 1965; m. 20 Jan 1907, PEARL L. HOWARD, b. abt 1890, TX
Children (Brown):

18D:741:51	Claude		b. 1908
18D:741:52	Zelma		b. 1909
18D:741:53	Opal J.		b. 1911
18D:741:54	Irene E.	b. 1914
18D:741:55	W. P. (son)	b. 1915
18D:741:56	Willie		b. 1917
18D:741:57	Walter L.	b. 1921

18D:741:6 DOVIE PEARL BROWN, dau. of Thomas Franklin and Martha Ann (Coats) Brown; b. 7 Mar 1886; d. 7 Feb 1973, Mc Lennan Co., TX; m. 23 Dec 1906, Coryell Co., TX, JERY MYRE AUTREY, son of Byrd Griffin and Georgia Ann (Moncrief) Autrey, b. 17 Sep 1885, Dubach, LA, d. 14 Mar 1960, Waco, McLennan Co., TX.
Children (Autry):

18D:741:61	Louis Arelia	b. 1907		m. 1934	Walter W. Siemers
18D:741:62	Jerry Franklin	b. 1909	d. 1934
18D:541:63	Ivy Ione	b. 1911	d. 1965	m.	Mr. Hamff
18D:541:64	(child)		b. 1913
18D:541:65	(dau.)		b. 1915		m. 1940	James Truman Holloway
18D:541:66	James Herbert	b. 1917	d. 1973
18D:541:67	David Joseph	b. 1920	d. 1992
18D:541:68	Robert Edward	b. 1925	d. 1993
18D:541:69	(child)		b. 1927

18D:741:61 LOUIS ARELIA ("Billie") AUTREY; b. 2 Oct 1907, TX; m. 16 Nov 1934, WALTER W. SIEMERS, b. 19 Jul 1899, d. 19 Nov 1963.
18D:741:62 JERRY FRANLING ("Jay") AUTREY; b. 13 Oct 1909; d. 10 May 1934.
18D:741:63 IVY IONE AUTREY; b. 3 Nov 1911; d. 4 Jan 1965, McLennan Co., TX; m. Mr. HAMFF (div.).
18D:741:65 (dau.) AUTREY; b. 1915; m. 1940, JAMES TRUMAN HOLLOWAY, b. 29 Apr 1911, d. 15 Aug 1979.
18D:741:66 JAMES HERBERT AUTREY; b. 29 Nov 1917; d. 9 Jun 1973, Bell Co. TX.
18D:741:67 DAVID JOSEPH AUTREY; b. 16 Aug 1920; d. 11 Sep 1992, McLennan Co., TX.
18D:741:68 ROBERT EDWARD AUTREY; b. 20 Feb 1925; d. 14 Jun 1993.

18D:742 MICHAEL BROWN, son of Joseph H. and Hettie E. Brown; b. 4 Mar 1855, Coryell Co., TX; d. 27 Sep 1915, prob. Coryell Co., TX; m. abt. 1884, prob Coryell Co., TX, MARTHA ("Mattie") FARMER, b. Jul 1867, TX.
Children (Brown):

18D:742:1	Michael E.	b. 1884
18D:742:2	Martha J.	b. 1887
18D:742:3	Franklin Jerry	b. 1889	d. 1937	m. 1910	Alice Belle Berry
18D:742:4	Tolephus	b. 1890	d. 1960	m.	Mattie C.
18D:742:5	Kathie		b. 1901

18D:742:1 MICHAEL E. BROWN; b. Nov 1884.
18D:743:2 MARTHA J. BROWN; b. Apr 1887.
18D:743:5 KATHIE BROWN; b. abt. 1901.

18D:742:3 FRANKLIN JERRY BROWN, son of Michael and Martha (Farmer) Brown; b. 11 Jun 1889, TX; d. 7 Mar 1937; m. abt. 1910, ALICE BELLE BERRY, b. 20 Aug 1982, d. 23 Apr 1958.
Children (Brown):

18D:742:31	Michael		b. 1926	d. 1981	m. 1951	Ms. Sims
18D:742:32	Joan		b. 1933

18D:742:31 MICHAEL BROWN; b. 28 Jul 1926, Coryell Co., TX; d. 25 Apr 1981, Uvalde Co., TX; m. 1951, Ms. SIMS, b. 1933.
18D:742:32 JOAN BROWN; b. 29 Apr 1933, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:742:4 TOLEPHUS BROWN, son of Thomas Franklin and Martha Ann (Coats) Brown; b. 10 Nov 1890; d. 8 Mar 1960; m. MATTIE C. (surname unknown), b. 7 Oct 1896, d. 1 Jun 1973.
Children (Brown):

18D:742:41	Tolephus Morgan	b. 1911	d. 1984

18D:742:41 TOLEPHUS MORGAN ("Dick") BROWN; b. 23 Sep 1911; d. 22 Apr 1984, Falls Co, TX.

18D:743 MARTHA ANN BROWN, dau. of Joseph H. and Hettie E. Brown; b. 253 Dec 1858, Belton, Bell Co., TX; d. 10 Mar 1943, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. abt 1875, WILIAM CHEATUM ("Monk") POWELL, son of William Bainbridge and Pheba E. (Stanfield-Lang) Powell, b. 8 Nov 1851, MS, d. 12 Oct 1927, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Powell):

18D:743:1	Thomas Cheatum	b. 1877 d. 1958	m. 1908	Carleta Irene Elliott
18D:743:2	Martha Eugenia	b. 1879	d. 1963	m.	William Penn Autrey
18D:743:x	Laura A.	b. 1882	d. 1882
18D:743:3	Newt		b. 1885	d. 1960	m.	May
18D:743:4	Fannie		b. 1888	d. 1981	m.	Henry Boniface Bradford
18D:743:5	Grover		b. 1892	d. 1967	m. 	Alfred Ray Baker

18D:743:4 FANNIE POWELL; b. 1888; d. 1981; m. HENRY BONIFACE ("Bonnie") BRADFORD. Three children.

18D:743:1 THOMAS CHEATUM POWELL, son of William Cheatum and Martha Ann (Brown) Powell; b. 30 Jun 1877, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 22 Nov 1958, Woodville, TX; m. 29 Oct 1908, CARLETA IRENE ELLIOTT, b. 28 Mar 1891, DeLeon, TX, d. 13 Sep 1961, Houston, Harris Co., TX. Texas Birth Records show wife's name as "Clata" and "Cletes."
Children (Powell):

18D:743:11	Marguarette
		 Faye		b. 1910	d. 1988
18D:743:1x	Steve H.	b. 1912	d. 1913
18D:743:12	(child)		b. 1913
18D:743:13	(child)		b. 1915
18D:743:14	Thomas Aaron	b. 1917	d. 1996
18D:743:15	(child)		b. 1921
18D:743:16	(child)		b. 1924
18D:743:17	Monroe 		b. 1926
18D:743:18	Verlan Marie	b. 1929
18D:743:1y	Wanda Louise	b. 1932	d. 1945

18D:743:11 MARGUARETTA FAYE POWELL; b. 28 Oct 1910, Jasper Co., TX; d. 14 Oct 1988, Bexar Co., TX..
18D:743:1x STEVE H. POWELL; b. 8 Jan 1912; d. 17 Jun 1913.
18D:743:14 THOMAS AARON POWELL; b. 17 Feb 1917; d. 17 Jan 1996, Jasper, Jasper Co., TX.
18D:743:17 MONROE POWELL; b. 12 Jul 1926, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:743:18 VERLAN MARIE (Martha ?) POWELL; b. 1 Jun 1929, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:743:1y WANDA LOUISE POWELL; b. 10 Feb 1932, LaSalle Co., TX; d. 14 Oct 1945.

18D:743:2 MARTHA EUGENIA ("Pet") POWELL , dau. of William Cheatum and Martha Ann (Brown) Powell; b. 14 Nov 1879, Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX; d. 18 Feb 1963, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX; m. WILLIAM PENN AUTREY, b. 27 Feb 1877, Dubach, LA; d. 9 Jun 1954, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX.
Children (Autrey):

18D:743:21	Bertha Eugenia	b. 1901	d. 1981	m. 1934	Walter Eugene Williams
18D:743:22	William Thomas	b. 1903	d. 1983	m.	Mary Alice
18D:743:23	Roy Baker	b. 1908	d. 1997
18D:743:24	(dau.)		b. 1912		m.	Horace Burner

18D:743:21 BERTHA EUGENIA AUTREY; b. 23 Sep 1901, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 2 Mar 1981, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX; m. 4 Mar 1934, WALTER EUGENE WILLIAMS, b. 29 Sep 1909, d. 16 Dec 1975, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX.
18D:743:22 WILLIAM THOMAS AUTREY; b. 6 Mar 1903, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 31 Mar 1983, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX; m. MARY ALICE (surname unknown).
18D:743:23 ROY BAKER AUTREY; b. 30 Jan 1908, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 21 Jul 1997, Abilene, Taylor Co., TX.

18D:743:5 GROVER POWELL, dau. of William Cheatum and Martha Ann (Brown) Powell; b. 19 Nov 1892; d. 21 Dec 1967, San Angelo, Tom Green Co., TX; m. ALFRED RAY ("Arthur") BAKER, b. 20 May 1891, d. 30 Jul 1931.
Children (Baker):

18D:743:5x	Raymond Hershal	b. 1917	d. 1919
		3 other children.

18D:743:5x RAYMOND HERSHAL BAKER; b. 13 Sep 1917; d. 11 Jul 1919, prob. Coryell Co., TX.

18D:75 JOHN MARSHALL BROWN (Capt.), son of Nimrod and Gracie (Reese) Brown; b. 30 Apr 1835, Giles Co., TN d. 31 Dec 1907, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m(1) 4 Jan 1959, Coryell Co., TX, SARAH CATHERINE COX, dau. of Sowell and Louisa V. (Moxley) Cox, b. 29 Feb 1844, Clark Co., MO, d. 20 Dec 1871, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m(2) 22 Jun 1873, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, AMANDA FRANCES HAYES, dau. of James Jordan and Margaret A. Hayes, b. 28 Dec 1850, Wayne Co., TN, d. 3 Mar 1887, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TN; m(3) 3 May 1892, Coryell Co., TX, JULIA A. CORRELL, b. Feb 1848, TN, d. AR.
Children (Brown):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:751		Robert James	b. 1859	d. 1934	m. 1888	Lula
18D:752		Jefferson Davis	b. 1861	d. 1921	m. 1884	Sarah Catherine Blanchard
						m. 1896	Anna Mable Wagner
						m. 1916	Mollie Hardison
18D:753		Edmond N.	b. 1864	d. 1882
18D:754		George Franklin	b. 1866	d. 1933	m. 1890	Mary Viola Clary
18D:755		William Lee	b. 1868	d. 1943	m. 1898	Susan Rose Annie Daugherty
18D:756		Rebel John	b. 1870	d. 1940	m. 1903	Tommie Lee Biggs
	(children of second marriage)
18D:757		Mary Joe	b. 1874	d. 1964	m. 1891	John P. Mounce
18D:758		Charles
		 Marshall	b. 1876	d. 1946	m. 1903	Janie Evans
18D:75x		Martha C.	b. 1878	d. 1879
18D:759		Roberta
		 Narcissus	b. 1880	d. 1961	m. 1900	Alexander Micajah Edwards
18D:75y		Kittie		b. 1882	d. 1883
18D:75A		Hester
		 Clementine	b. 1885	d. 1956	m. 1900	John A. Holt
18D:75B		Ellen Amanda	b. 1888	d. 1968	m. 1908	Millard Emmett Powell

18D:753 EDMOND N. BROWN; b. 17 Jan 1864, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 19 Jan 1882, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:75x MARTHA C. BROWN; b. 2 Apr 1878, Coryell Co., TX; d. 10 Mar 1879, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:75y KITTIE BROWN; b. 1 Nov 1882, Coryell Co., TX; d. 13 Aug 1883, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:751 ROBERT JAMES BROWN, son of John Marshall and Sarah Catherine (Cox) Brown; b. 2 Sep 1859, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 17 Jul 1934, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. 9 May 1888, LULA (surname unknown), b. 13 Oct 1871, Coryell Co., TX, d. 30 Jul 1939, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Brown):.

18D:751:1	Rufus James	b. 1893 d. 1965	m.	Mabel White
18D:751:2	Robbie		b. 1896	d. 1958	m. 1923	Robert Nick Miller
18D:751:3	Norma Lee	b. 1901	d. 1974	m. 1929	Roger Henderson Miller
18D:751:x	Madge Woodward	b. 1906	d. 1906
18D:751:y	(son)		b. 1910	d. 1910
18D:751:4	Jim Julian	b. 1910	d. 1986	m. 1936	Louise Morgan
18D:751:5	Lucy		b. 1913	d. 1995	m. 1933	Ralph Boydston Neely

18D:751:x MADGE WOODWARD BROWN; b. 29 Sep 1906; d. 8 Oct 1906.
18D:751:y Infant son BROWN; b. 16 Sep 1910; d. 16 Sep 1910.
18D:751:1 RUFUS JAMES BROWN, son of Robert James and Lula Brown; b. 31 Dec 1893, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 11 Sep 1965, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, MABEL HESTER WHITE, b. 5 Aug 1891, Coryell Co., TX, d. 12 Jun 1982, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX. One child.

18D:751:2 ROBBIE BROWN, dau of Robert James and Lula Brown; b. 24 Jan 1896, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 4 Dec 1958, Cisco, TX; m. 15 Feb 1923, Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX, ROBERT NICK MILLER, b. 13 Oct 1894, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, d. 15 Aug 1985, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.

18D:751:21	Bobbie Lee	b. 1928

18D:751:21 BOBBIE LEE MILLER; b. 16 Feb 1928, Eastland Co, TX.

18D:751:3 NORMA LEE BROWN, dau. of Robert James and Lula Brown; b. 3 Dec 1901, Coryell Co., TX; d. 15 Dec 1974, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. 13 Jun 1929, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, ROGER HENDERSON MILLER, b. 7 May 18984, Hamilton Co, TX, d. 10 Feb 1985, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Miller):

18D:751:31	Roger
		 Henderson, Jr.	b. 1933
18D:751:32	Robert James	b. 1935
18D:751:33	Ann		b. 1937
18D:751:34	Thomas Steen	b. 1941

18D:751:31 ROGER HENDERSON MILLER, Jr.; b. 10 Dec 1933, Bell Co., TX.
18D:751:32 ROBERT JAMES MILLER; b. 7 Sep 1935, Bell Co., TX.
18D:751:33 ANN MILLER; b. 30 Jun 1937, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:751:34 THOMAS STEEN MILLER; b. 2 Feb 1941, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:751:4 JIM JULIAN BROWN, son of Robert James and Lula Brown; b. 16 Sep 1910, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 24 Mar 1986, Coryell Co., TX; m. 15 Feb 1936, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, LOUISE MORGAN, dau. of John T. and Annie (Berry) Morgan, b. 15 Dec 1916, Bell Co., TX, d. 14 Aug 1997.
Children (Brown):

18D:751:41	Robert James	b. 1940	d. 1985
18D:751:42	John Peyton	b. 1946		m. 1995	Ms. Dugan

18D:751:41 ROBERT JAMES BROWN; b. 21 Sep 1940, McLennan Co., TX; d. 15 Aug 1985, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.
18D:751:42 JOHN PEYTON BROWN; b.2 May 1946, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:751:5 LUCY BROWN, dau. of Robert James and Lula Brown; b. 6 Mar 1913, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 16 Oct 1995, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX; m. 17 Sep 1933, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, RALPH BOYDSTON NEELY, b. 21 Apr 1911, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX, d. 15 Nov 1987, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX.
Children (Neely):

18D:751:51	Ralph Michael	b. 1935
18D:751:52	George Allen	b. 1941

18D:751:51 RALPH MICHAEL NEELY; b. 16 Dec 1935, Tarrant Co., TX.
18D:751:52 GEORGE ALLEN NEELY; b. 26 Jan 1941, Tarrant Co., TX.

18D:752 JEFFERSON DAVIS ("Turk") BROWN, son of John Marshall and Sarah Catherine (Cox) Brown; b. 20 Feb 1861, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 26 Dec 1921, McGregor, McLennan Co., TX; m(1) 2 Jul 1884, Coryell Co., TX, SARAH CATHERINE ("Cattie") BLANCHARD, b. 29 Sep 1866, TN, d. 11 Oct 1894; m(2) 1896, ANNA MABLE WAGNER, b. 20 Jul 1865, Fayette Co., TX, d. 5 Mar 1914, Childress Co., TX; m(3) 23 Dec 1916, MOLLIE HARDISON.
Children (Brown):

	(children of first marriage)
18D:752:1	Hardy		b. 1886	d. 1928	m.	Maggie Lemon
18D:752:2	Arazona		b. 1889	d. 1928	m. 	Jim Hickman
18D:752:3	Mary Ann	b. 1892	d. 1974	m.	Claude McFarlin
						m.	Jesse C. Cayle
18D:752:4	Sophie L.	b. 1893	d. 1978	m. 1912	Walter Posey Fowler
18D:752:5	Crockett
		 Marshall	b. 1893	d. 1967	m. 1916	Velma Iva Lamm
	(children of second marriage)
18D:752:6	George William	b. 1896	d. 1973	m. 1919	Georgia Mae Bryant
18D:752:7	Mathilde	b. 1900	d. 1981	m. 1926	August Robert Ruhmann
18D:752:8	Robert Lee	b. 1903	d. 1994	m. 1934	Mary Lee Williams
18D:752:9	Buster		b. 1909	d. 1994
18D:752:A	Posey		b. 1914	d. 1994

18D:752:1 HARDY BROWN, son of Jefferson Davis and Sarah Catherine (Blanchard) Brown; b. 20 Jan 1886; d. 11 Nov 1928; m. MAGGIE LEMON. Nine children.18D:752:3 MARY ANN BROWN, dau. of Jefferson Davis and Sarah Catherine (Blanchard) Brown; b. 16 Jan 1892; d. 1974; m(1) CLAUDE McFARLIN; m(2) JESSE C. CAYLE, b. 26 Dec 1893, d. 6 Jan 1958. Four children.
18D:752:9 BUSTER BROWN; b. 30 Nov 1908; d. 20 Nov 1994, Bexar Co., TX.
18D:752:A POSEY BROWN; b. 8 Feb 1914; d. 14 Aug 1994, Bell Co., TX.

18D:752:2 ARAZONA ("Zonie") BROWN, dau. of Jefferson Davis and Sarah Catherine (Blanchard) Brown; b. 24 Nov 1889; d. 29 Nov 1928; m. JIM HICKMAN.
Children (Hickman):

18D:752:21	Annie Catherine	b. 1913	d. 1994

18D:752:21 ANNIE CATHERINE HICKMAN; b. 30 Mar 1913; d. 14 Dec 1994, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX.

18D:752:4 SOPHIE L. BROWN, dau. of Jefferson Davis and Sarah Catherine (Blanchard) Brown; b. 20 Jun 1893; d. 23 Dec 1978, Childress Co, TX; m. 21 Jul 1912, Kirkland View, TX, WALTER POSEY FOWLER, d. 12 Sep 1967, Childress Co, TX.
Children (Fowler):

18D:752:41	John Turk	b. 1915	d. 1964

18D:752:41 JOHN TURK FOWLER; b. 21 May 1915, Kirkland, TX; d. 5 Mar 1964.

18D:752:5 CROCKETT MARSHALL BROWN; son of Jefferson Davis and Sarah Catherine (Blanchard) Brown; b. 7 Dec 1893, Coryell Co., TX; d. 29 Jan 1967, Coryell Co., TX; m. 23 Aug 1916, VELMA IVA LAM, b. 27 Nov 1896, d. 26 Aug 1981.
Children (Brown):

18D:752:51	Mildred June	b. 1917 d. 1993
18D:752:52	Lee Franklin	b. 1919	d. 1985
18D:752:53	Hugh Marshall	b. 1921	d. 1944
18D:752:54	(child)		b. 1923

18D:752:51 MILDRED JUNE BROWN; b. 2 Jul 1917; d. 21 Jan 1993.
18D:752:52 LEE FRANKLIN BROWN; b. 15 Jan 1919; d. 22 Feb 1985, Bell Co., TX.
18D:752:53 HUGH MARSHALL BROWN; b. 14 Jul 1921; d. 30 Dec 1944.

18D:752:6 GEORGE WILLIAM BROWN, son of Jefferson Davis and Anna Mable (Wagner) Brown; b. 19 Dec 1896; d. 20 Dec 1973; m. 24 Sep 1919, prob. Coryell Co., TX; GEORGIA MAE BRYANT, dau. of George and Annie Bryant, b. 17 Sep 1899, Hunt Co., TX, d. 18 Jun 1982.
Children (Brown):

18D:752:61	(child)		b. 1920
18D:752:6x	Cecil		b. 1922	d. 1929
18D:752:62	(child)		b. 1926

18D:752:6x CECIL BROWN; b. 20 Aug 1922; d. Dec 1929.

18D:752:7 MATHILDE ("Tillie") BROWN, dau. of Jefferson Davis and Anna Mable (Wagner) Brown; b. 13 Oct 1900; d. 16 May 1981, Harris Co, TX; m. 15 Dec 1926, AUGUST ROBERT RUHMANN, b. 9 Nov 1899, d. 10 Dec 1958.
Children (Ruhmann):

18D:752:71	Gladys		b. 1929		m.	Mr. Rabinowitz
18D:752:72	Grace		b. 1929		m.	Mr. Manning

18D:752:71 GLADYS BROWN; b. 19 Jan 1929, Fayette Co., TX.
18D:752:72 GRACE BROWN; b. 19 Jan 1929, Fayette Co., TX.

18D:752:8 ROBERT LEE BROWN, son of Jefferson Davis and Anna Mable (Wagner) Brown; b. 25 Aug 1903, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 12 Mar 1981, Nevada, MO; m. 1934, MARY LEE WILLIAMS, b. 1914.
Children (Brown):

18D:725:81	Peggy Ann	b. 1936
18D:752:82	(child)		b. 1943

18D:752:81 PEGGY ANN BROWN; b. 14 Oct 1936, Gray Co, TX.

18D:754 GEORGE FRANKLIN ("Juber") BROWN, son of John Marshall and Sarah Catherine (Cox) Brown; b. 14 Jan 1866, nr. Straws Mill, Coryell Co., TX; d. 13 Nov 1933, Waco, McLennan Co., TX; m. 30 Nov 1890, MARY VIOLA CLARY, b. 15 Jun 1874, Bell Co., TX, d. 29 Mar 1842, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Brown):

18D:754:x	Alva Lee	b. 1896	d. 1900
18D:754:1	Frank James	b. 1898	d. 1980	m.	Nona Catherine Jones
18D:754:2	Turk		b. 1902	d. 1986	m. 1929	Lillian Lucille Curry
18D:754:3	Juber Edwin	b. 1908	d. 1971	m. 	Thelma Ellen Gaston

18D:754:x ALVA LEE BROWN; b. 15 Mar 1896, Coryell Co., TX; d. 3 Feb 1900, Coryell Co, TX.

18D:754:1 FRANK JAMES BROWN, son of George Franklin and Mary Viola (Clary) Brown; m. NONA CATHERINE JONES, b. 24 Jul 1902, d. Jun 1979.
Children (Brown):

18D:754:11	Mary Virginia	b. 1923		m.	Merton D. Fillmore
18D:754:12	Flavil Lee	b. 1928		m.	Barbara McElroy
18D:754:13	John Frank	b. 1936		m.	Ann Lane
18D:754:14	Billy Carl	b. 1938		m.	Constance Jean Potts
18D:754:15	Betty Jane	b. 1941		m.	Elbert Adrian Roberts

18D:754:11 MARY VIRGINIA BROWN, dau. of Frank James and Nona Catherine (Jones) Brown; m. MERTON D. FILLMORE.

18D:754:12 FLAVIL LEE BROWN, son of Frank James and Nona Catherine (Jones) Brown; m. BARBARA McELROY (div.).
Children (Brown):

18D:754:121	Brian Lee

18D:754:13 JOHN FRANK BROWN; son of Frank James and Nona Catherine (Jones) Brown; m. ANN LANE.
Children (Brown):

18D:754:121	Joy Lane
18D:754:122	Jim

18D:754:14 BILLY CARL BROWN, son of Frank James and Nona Catherine (Jones) Brown; b. 7 Dec 1938, Coryell Co., TX; m. CONSTANCE JEAN POTTS.
Children (Brown):

18D:754:141	Billy Carl
18D:754:142	Elizabeth Francine
18D:754:143	Nicole Louise

18D:754:15 BETTY JANE BROWN, dau. of Frank James and Nona Catherine (Jones) Brown; b. 7 Sep 1941, Coryell Co, TX; m. ELBERT ADRIAN ROBERTS, b. 2 Jul 1937, d. 24 Dec 1982.
Children (Roberts):

18D:754:151	James Arthur			m. 	Kristine Shipwash
18D:754:152	Cathy Lynn			m. 	Bradley Clayton Gilstrap
18D:754:153	Joey Suzann

18D:754:151 JAMES ARTHUR ROBERTS, son of Elbert Adrian and Betty Jane (Brown) Roberts; m. KRISTINE SHIPWASH.
Children (Roberts):

18D:754:1511	Cathlyn Cristine

18D:754:152 CATHY LYNN ROBERTS, dau. of Elbert Adrian and Betty Jane (Brown) Roberts; m. BRADLEY CLAYTON GILSTRAP.
Children (Gilstrap):

18C:654:1521	Justin Wayne
18D:754:1522	Skyler James

18D:754:2 TURK BROWN, son of George Franklin and Mary Viola (Clary) Brown; b. 22 Mar 1902; d. 20 Oct 1986; m. 15 Dec 1929, LILLIAN LUCILLE CURRY, b. 31 Jul 1904, d. 11 Mar 1992.
Children (Brown):

18D:754:21	Jim Turk 	b. 1935
18D:754:22	Catherine Curry	b. 1938		m.	Samuel Daniel Williams

18D:754:21 JIM TURK BROWN; b. 16 Oct 1935, McLennan Co., TX.

18D:754:22 CATHERINE CURRY BROWN, dau. of Turk and Lillian Lucille (Curry) Brown; b. 26 Aug 1938, Coryell Co., TX; m. SAMUEL DANIEL WILLIAMS.
Children (Williams):

18C654:221	Samuel Daniel II		m. 	Patricia ("Patti") Hall

18D:754:3 JUBER EDWIN BROWN, son of George Franklin and Mary Viola (Clary) Brown; b. 28 May 1908; d. Aug 1971; m. THELMA ELLA GASTON, b. 26 Oct 1910, d. 13 Jul 1982.
Children (Brown):

18D:754:331	Olga Germaine	b. 1937
18D:754:332	George Beverly	b. 1944
18D:754:333	Sherri Lynn	b. 1947

18D:754:331 OLGA GERMAINE BROWN; b. 18 Feb 1937, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:754:332 GEORGE BEVERLY BROWN; b. 4 Feb 1944, Lubbock Co., TX.
18D:754:333 SHERRI LYNN BROWN; b. 25 Jan 1947, Lubbock Co., TX.

18D:755 WILLIAM LEE BROWN, son of John Marshall and Sarah Catherine (Cox) Brown; b. 10 Jan 1868, nr. Straws Mill, Coryell Co., TX; d. 27 Feb 1943, Jonesboro, Coryell Co., TX; bur. Gatesville, TX; m. 22 May 1898, SUSAN ROSE ANNIE DAUGHERTY, dau. of Hiram T. and Anna Keziah (McDaniel) Daugherty, b. 24 Jan 1879, Rockdale, Milam Co, TX, d. 9 Jun 1960, Houston, Harris Co., TX.
Children (Brown):

18D:755:1	Lula Viola	b. 1899	d. 1996	m.	Rex Clawson
18D:755:2	Sarah Kezia 	b. 1901	d. 1992	m. 1923	William Claud Short
18D:755:3	John Carl	b. 1904	d. 1990	m. 1929	Alma Lulu Robinson
18D:755:4	Mollie Lee	b. 1908	d. 1991	m.	Rex Millard George

18D:755:1 LULA VIOLA BROWN, dau. of William Lee and Susn Rose Annie (Daugherty) Brown; b. 17 Feb 1899, Coryell Co, TX; d. 16 Apr 1996, Galveston Co., TX; m. REX CLAWSON, b. 28 Aug 1900; d. 18 Dec 1975, Harris Co., TX. Rex had a daughter, Nelda Ruth, by a previous marriage.
Children (Clawson):

18D:755:11	Jerry Avenger	b. 1937		m. 1956	Joy Williams
						m. 1961	Ms. Seiwert
						m. 	Ms. Hawkins

18D:755:11 JERRY AVENGER CLAWSON; b. 19 Feb 1937, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:755:2 SARAH KEZIA BROWN, dau. of William Lee and Susan Rose Annie (Daugherty) Brown; b. 16 Feb 1901, Gatesville, TX; d. 8 Aug 1992, Hays co., TX; m. 29 Jul 1923, nr. Straws Mill, TX, WILLIAM CLAUD SHORT, b. 9 May 1899, d. 11 Dec 1982, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Short):

18D:755:21	Doyle Sale	b. 1924		m.	Billie Margaret Eubanks
18D:755:2x	Thomas Hiram	b. 1926	d. 1928
18D:755:22	Billy Carl	b. 1942		m. 	Shirley Jean Siler Penn
18D:755:23	Gilbert
		 Henderson	b. 1944		m. 	LaDonna Jo Albee

18D:755:2x THOMAS HIRAM SHORT; b. 11 Jul 1926; d. 18 Oct 1928.

18D:755:21 DOYLE SALE SHORT, son of William Claud and Sarah Keziah (Brown) Short; m. BILLIE MARGARET EUBANKS .
Children (Short):

18D:755:211	Susan Lynn			m.	William Oscar Harrison

18D:755:211 SUSAN LYNN SHORT, dau. of Doyle Sale and Billie Margaret (Eubanks) Short; m. WILLIAM OSCAR ("Bo") HARRISON.
Children (Harrison):

18D:755:2111	Heather Lynn
18D:755:2112	Cullen James
18D:755:2113	Ryan William

18D:755:22 BILLY CARL SHORT, son of William Claud and Sarah Keziah (Brown) Short; b. 8 Oct 1942, Coryell Co., TX; m. SHIRLEY JEAN SILER PENN.
Children (Short):

18D:755:221	Kenneth Ray			m.	Melissa Ann Camp
18D:755:222	Rhetta Sue			m.	Robert Bruce Miller
18D:755:223	Rhonda Denise
18D:755:224	Billy Carl, Jr.

18D:755:221 KENNETH RAY SHORT, son of Billy Carl and Shirley Jean Siler (Penn) Short; m. MELISSA ANN CAMP.
Children (Short):

18D:755:2211	William Kristopher
18D:755:2212	Tiffany Katherine

18D:755:222 RHETTA SUE SHORT, dau. of Billy Carl and Shirley Jean Siler (Penn) Short; m. ROBERT BRUCE MILLER.
Children (Miller):

18D:755:2221	Lauren Ashley

18D:755:23 GILBERT HENDERSON SHORT, son of William Claud and Sarah Keziah (Brown) Short; b. 23 Feb 1944; m. LaDONNA JO ALBEE, b. 15 Aug 1948, d. 11 Apr 1993.
Children (Henderson):

18D:755:231	Gloria Jean			m.	Nathan Paul Stewart
18D:755:232	Janice Gail			m.	Terry Russell

18D:755:231 GLORIA JEAN HENDERSON, dau. of Gilbert and LaDonna Jo (Albee) Henderson; m. NATHAN PAUL STEWART.
Children (Stewart):

18D:755:2311	Natalie Brooke

18D:755:232 JANICE GAIL HENDERSON, dau. of Gilbert and LaDonna Jo (Albee) Henderson; m. TERRY RUSSELL.
Children (Russell):

18D:755:2321	Emily Beth

18D:755:3 JOHN CARL BROWN, son of William Lee and Susan Rose Annie (Daugherty) Brown; b. 7 Dec 1904, nr. Straws Mill, TX d., 15 Aug 1990, Gatesville, TX; m. 29 Sep 1929, Pendleton, TX, ALMA LULU ("Dude") ROBINSON, b. 1 Nov 1906, d. 10 Jan 1958.
Children (Brown):

18D:755:31	Margaret Ann	b. 1930		m.	Johnnie Clifton Smith

18D:755:31 MARGARET ANN BROWN, dau. of John Carl and Alma Lulu (Robinson) Brown; b. 16 Aug 1930, Coryell Co., TX; m. JOHNNIE CLIFTON SMITH.
Children (Smith):

18D:755:311	Clifton Carl

18D:755:4 MOLLIE LEE BROWN, dau. of John Carl and Alma Lulu (Robinson) Brown; b.23 Mar 1908, nr.Straws Mill, TX d. 20 Nov 1991, Houston, Harris Co., TX; m. REX MILLARD GEORGE.
Children (George):

18D:755:41	Charles
		 Jefferson	b. 1933		m.	Lou Neele Beall
18D:755:42	William Lee	b. 1938		m.	Geroyn Virginia Cagle

18D:755:41 CHARLES JEFFERSON ("Jeff") GEORGE, son of Rex Millard and Mollie Lee (Brown) George; b. 27 Oct 1933, Cameron Co, TX; m. LOU NEELE BEALL.
Children (George):

18D:755:411	Katherine Lou			m.	Joseph Torey Nalhone
18D:755:412	Emily Susan			m.	Scott Alan Hall
18D:755:413	Melanie Lee

18D:755:411 KATHERINE LOU GEORGE, dau. of Charles Jefferson and Lou Neele (Beall) George; m. JOSEPH TOREY NALHONE.
Children (Nalhone):

18D:755:4111	Adrienne Elizabeth
18D:755:4112	Sarah Christine

18D:755:412 EMILY SUSAN GEORGE, dau. of Charles Jefferson and Lou Neele (Beall) George; m. SCOTT ALAN HALL.
Children (Hall):

18D:755:4121	Ryan Jefferson
18D:755:4122	Molly Kate

18D:755:42 WILLIAM LEE GEORGE, son of Rex Millard and Mollie Lee (Brown) George; b, 12 Jul 1938, Harris Co., TX; m. GEROYN ("Gerri") VIRGINIA CAGLE.
Children (George):

18D:755:421	Judith Ann			m.	David Clayton Kinnamore
18D:755:422 	Janet Lee

18D:756 REBEL JOHN ("Reb") BROWN, son of John Marshall and Sarah Catherine (Cox) Brown; b. 6 Oct 1870, Straws Mill, Coryell Co., TX; d. 20 Dec 1940, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. 12 Apr 1903 Ruth, Coryell Co., TX, TOMMIE LEE BIGGS, dau. of Isaac Thomas and Nancy (Piety) Biggs; b. 11 Oct 1880, Ruth, Coryell Co. (or San Saba Co.), TX, d. 5 Sep 1944, Beaumont, TX (or Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX).
Children (Brown):

18D:756:1	Catherine Biggs	b. 1904	d. 1991	m. 1930	Richard Haden Gray
18D:756:2	John Thomas	b. 1906	d. 1978	m. 1938	Frances Genevieve Austin
18D:756:3	Pearl Elizabeth	b. 1908	d. 1999	m. 	Roy Thomas Sessums
18D:756:x	Eugenia Brown	b. 1911 d. 1922
18D:756:y	Viola Brown	b. 1913	d. 1922
18D:756:4	Robert Lee	b. 1915	d. 1987	m.	Jeanne B. Burdette
18D:756:5	Rebel Edwin	b. 1918	d. 2004	m. 1953	Ovella Laverne Burns
18D:756:6	Joe Ned		b. 1920		m. 1943	Ms. Hopkins
18D:756:7	Frances		b. 1921		m. 1941	Claude Vernon Breithaupt
						m. 1988	Eugene E. Wood

18D:756:x EUGENIA BROWN BROWN; b. 4 Feb 1911, Ewing, Coryell Co., TX; d. 9 Oct 1922, Ewing, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:756:y VIOLA BROWN BROWN; b. 7 Sep 1913, Coryell Co., TX; d. 9 Oct 1922, Ewing, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:756:1 CATHERINE BIGGS BROWN, dau. of Rebel John and Tommie Lee (Biggs) Brown; b. 25 Jan 1904, Ruth, TX d. 5 Jul 1991, Beaumont, Jefferson Co., TX; m. 24 May 1930, Gatesville, TX, RICHARD HADDON ("Dick") GRAY, b. 12 Oct 1905, Dodd City, TX, d. 10 Oct 1964, Fort Worth, TX.
Children (Gray):

18D:756:11	John Tom	b. 1932			m. 	Nancy Merle Teeling

18D:756:11 JOHN TOM GRAY, son of Richard Haden and Catherine Biggs (Brown) Gray; b. 7 Sep 1932, Coryell Co., TX; m. NANCY MERLE TEELING.
Children (Gray):

18D:756:111	Thomas Haddon			m.	Robin Leigh Tankersly
18D:756:112	Catherine Elizabeth		m.	Joseph Vincent McGovern

18D:756:111 THOMAS HADDON GRAY, son of John Tom and Nancy Merle (Teeling) Gray; m. ROBIN LEIGH TANKERSLY.
Children (Gray):

18D:756:1111	Wendi Leigh

18D:756:112 CATHERINE ELIZABETH GRAY, dau. of John Tom and Nancy Merle (Teeling) Gray; m. JOSEPH VINCENT McGOVERN.
Children (McGovern):

18D:756:1121	Timothy Jefferson
18D:756:1122	Andrew Joseph
18D:756:1123	Joseph Vincent
18D:756:1124	Patrick Scott

18D:756:2 JOHN THOMAS BROWN, son of Rebel John and Tommie Lee (Biggs) Brown; b. 18 Feb 1906, Ruth, TX; d. Gatesville, TX, Coryell Co., TX; m. 17 Apr 1938, FRANCIS GENEVIEVE AUSTIN, b. 1 Jul 1908, d. 7 May 1996, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Brown):

18D:756:21	Catherine Lee	b. 1939		m.	John Riley Fulton
18D:756:22	Mabel Ann	b. 1940		m.	George Welsh
18D:756:23	Nancy Louise	b. 1942		m.	Robert James Pratt

18D:756:21 CATHERINE LEE BROWN, dau. of John Thomas and Frances (Austin) Brown; b. 14 Nov 1939, Coryell Co., TX; m. JOHN RILEY FULTON.
Children (Fulton):

18D:756:211	John David			m.	Heidi Christian Staats
18D:756:212	Mark Lynn
18D:756:212	Scott Austin

18D:756:211 JOHN DAVID FULTON, son of John Riley and Catherine Lee (Brown) Fulton; m. HEIDI CHRISTIAN STAATS.
Children (Fulton):

18D:756:2111	Sarah Elizabeth

18D:756:212 MARK LYNN FULTON, son of John Riley and Catherine Lee (Brown) Fulton; married, wife's name unknown.
Children (Fulton):

18D:756:2121	Chelsea Elaine

18D:756:22 MABEL ANN BROWN, dau. of John Thomas and Frances (Austin) Brown; m. GEORGE WELSH.
Children (Welsh):

18D:756:221	Jennifer Ann

18D:756:23 NANCY LOUISE BROWN, dau. of John Thomas and Frances (Austin) Brown; b. 25 Sep 1942, Coryell Co., TX; m. ROBERT JAMES PRATT
Children (Pratt):

18D:756:231	Kimberly Lynn
18D:756:232	Jeffery Austin

18D:756:3 PEARL ELIZABETH BROWN, dau. of Rebel John and Tommie Lee (Biggs) Brown; ROY THOMAS SESSUMS.
Children (Sessums):

18D:756:31	Bessie Eugenia	b. 1948

18D:756:4 ROBERT LEE BROWN, son of Rebel John and Tommie Lee (Biggs) Brown; b. 14 Sep 1915, Ruth, TX; d. 23 Aug 1987, Gatesville, TX; m. JEANNE B. BURDETTE.
Children (Brown):

18D:756:41	Bettye Ann	b. 1945
18D:756:42	Robert Lee II	b. 1945		m.	Donna
18D:756:43	Rebel John	b. 1948		m. 1979	Fredda R. Faubion
						m. 1992	Mary H. Hamill
186C656:44	Donald Marshall	b. 1950		m.	Charlotte Elizabeth Brummett

18D:756:41 BETTY ANN BROWN; b. 28 Feb 1945, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:756:43 REBEL JOHN BROWN; b. 19 Feb 1948, Coryell Co., TX; m(1) 9 Jun 1979, Coryell Co., TX, FREDDA R. FAUBION, b. abt. 1949; m(2) 23 Oct 1992, Coryell Co., TX, MARY H. HAMILL, b. abt 1953.

18D:756:42 ROBERT LEE BROWN II, son of Robert Lee and Jeanne B. (Burdette) Brown; b. 28 Feb 1945, Coryell Co., TX; m. DONNA (surname unknown).
Children (Brown):

18D:756:421	Christopher Austin
18D:756:422	Calley Annette

18D:756:44 DONALD MARSHALL BROWN, son of Robert Lee and Jeanne B. (Burdette) Brown; b. 21 Jun 1950, Coryell Co, TX; m. CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH BRUMMETT, dau. of Daniel Webster and Fay (Parrish) Brummett.
Children (Brown):

18D:756:441	Leslie Kristina	b. 1982
18D:756:442	Shelley Nicole	b. 1985

18D:756:441 LESLIE KRISTINA BROWN; b. 6 Jun 1982, Harris Co., TX.
18D:756:443 SHELLEY NICOLE BROWN; b. 1 Apr 1985, Harris Co., TX.

18D:756:5 REBEL EDWIN ("Reb") BROWN, son of Rebel John and Tommie Lee (Biggs) Brown; b. 19 Feb 1918, Coryell Co., TX; d. 30 Jun 2004; bur. Valley Mills Cem., Bosque Co., TX; m. OVELLA LAVERNE BURNS, dau of L.D. and Vadie (Freeman) Burns, b. 21 Aug 1927, Valley Mills, Bosque Co., TX, d. 17 Oct 2006, Waco, McLennan Co., TX, bur. Valley Mills Cem.
Children (Brown):

18D:756:51	Michael Lenn	b. 1956

18D:757 MARY JOE BROWN, dau. of John Marshall and Amanda Frances (Hayes) Brown; b. 23 Apr 1874, Coryell Co., TX; d. 14 Jul 1964, Coryell Co., TX; m. 24 Dec 1891, Coryell Co., TX, JOHN P. MOUNCE, b. 11 Feb 1864, MO, d. 19 Apr 1932.
Children (Mounce):

18D:757:1	Mary Amanda	b. 1893		m.	William Felson Green
18D:757:2	Charlie Perry	b. 1897		m.	Hazel Marlin
18D:757:3	Lorena P.	b. 1901	d. 1971	m.	Euclid Cotten
18D:757:4	Thedra Earle	b. 1907	d. 1990	m.	Harry Clay Jones

18D:757:1 MARY AMANDA MOUNCE, dau. of John P. and Mary Joe (Brown) Mounce; b. 31 May 1893, Coryell Co., TX; m. WILLIAM FELSON GREEN, b. 7 Sep 1882, McMinnville-Murfreesborough, TN.
Children (Green):

18D:757:11	(child)		b. 1924
18D:757:12	(child)		b. 1927

18D:757:2 CHARLIE PERRY MOUNCE, son of John P. and Mary Joe (Brown) Mounce; b. 10 Apr 1897, Gstesville, Coryell Co, TX; d. 1961; m. HAZEL MARLIN.
Children (Mounce):

18D:757:21	Charles 
		 Perry, Jr.	b. 1939

18D:757:21 CHARLES PERRY MOUNCE, Jr.; b. 30 May 1939, Coryell Co, TX.

18D:757:3 LORENA P. MOUNCE, dau. of John P. and Mary Joe (Brown) Mounce; b. 16 Oct 1901; d. 4 Feb 1971, Coryell Co., TX; m. EUCLID COTTEN.
Children (Cotten):

18D:757:31	(child)

18D:757:4 THEDRA EARLE MOUNCE, dau. of John P. and Mary Joe (Brown) Mounce; b. 18 Nov 1907; prob. d. 19 Mar 1990, Harris Co., TX; m. 6 Aug 1938, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, HARRY CLAY JONES, b. 4 Feb 1903, Springfield, MO, d. 15 Jan 1981, Harlingen, Cameron Co., TX.
Children (Jones):

18D:757:41	Harry Joe	b. 1945
18D:757:42	Mattie Earle	b. 1949

18D:757:41 HARRY JOE JONES; b. 9 Nov 1945, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:757:42 MATTIE EARLE JONES; b. 6 May 1949, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:758 CHARLES MARSHALL BROWN, son of John Marshall and Amanda Frances (Hayes) Brown; b. 3 Feb 1876, Coryell Co., TX; d. 28 May 1946, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. 24 May 1903, JANIE EVANS, b. 1880, TX, d. 1966.
Children (Brown):

18D:758:1	Ruby Lee	b. 1906	d. 1997	m. 1927	Leonard L. Johnson
18D:758:2	Louie
		 Washington	b. 1908	d. 1996

18D:758:2 LOUIE WASHINGTON BROWN; b. 22 Feb 1908, TX; d. Jan 1996.

18D:758:1 RUBY LEE BROWN, dau. of Charles Marshall and Janie (Evans) Brown; b. 14 Sep 1906, TX; d. 29 Nov 1997; m. 15 Jan 1927, LEONARD L. ("China") JOHNSON.
Children (Johnson):

18D:758:11	Carol Jeneane	b. 1932

18D:758:11 CAROL JENEANE JOHNSON; b. 22 Sep 1932, Coryell Co, TX.

18D:759 ROBERTA NARCISSUS ("Bertie" or "Birdie") BROWN, dau. of John Marshall and Amanda Frances (Hayes) Brown; b. 3 Feb 1880, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. Jul 1961, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. 26 Dec 1900, Coryell Co., TX, ALEXANDER MICAJAH EDWARDS, son of Allison Micajah and Mollie Edwards, b. 1 Oct 1876, Coryell or Hamilton Co, TX, d. May 1945, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Edwards):

18D:759:1	William Henry	b. 1902	d. 1980	m. 1930 Mildred Arvene Ayres
						m. 1933	Robbie Lou (Poe) Alton
18D:759:2	Allison Micajah	b. 1903	d. 1988	m. 1934	Elsie Lorraine Dean
18D:759:3	Neta Lee	b. 1907	d. 1981	m. 1925	Evan Andrew McDonald
18D:759:4	Rebel John	b. 1918		m. 1940	James Hollis Ferguson
						m. 1975	Johnny Washington Yates

18D:759:1 WILLIAM HENRY EDWARDS, son of Alexander Micajah and Roberta Narcissus (Brown) Edwards; b. 24 Mar 1902, nr. Flatt, Coryell Co., TX; d. 25 Dec 1980, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX; m(1) 24 Jul 1930, Coryell Co., TX, MILDRED ARVENE AYRES, b. 24 Mar 1913, nr. Cold Springs, Coryell Co., TX, d. 23 Nov 1988, Cleburne, Johnson Co., TX; m(2) 1933, TX, Mrs. ROBBIE LOU (POE) ALTON, dau. of Evan Franklin and Rebecca Jane Poe, b. 26 Mar 1903, d. 14 Mar 1984, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Edwards):

18D:759:11	Willie Joe	b. 1931

18D:759:11 WILLIE JOE EDWARDS; b. 3 Sep 1931, Coryell Co, TX.

18D:759:2 ALLISON MICAJAH ("Cage") EDWARDS, son of Alexander Micajah and Roberta Narcissus (Brown) Edwards; b. 21 Mar 1903, Flatt, Coryell Co., TX; d. 8 Sep 1988, Bell Co., TX; m. 14 Jan 1934, ELSIE LORRAINE DEAN, b. 22 Dec 1916, d. 10 Jan 2000, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Edwards):

18D:759:21	(child)
18D:759:22	Thomas Micajah	b. 1938

18D:759:22 THOMAS MICAJAH EDWARDS; b. 18 Sep 1938, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:759:3 NETA LEE EDWARDS, son of Alexander Micajah and Roberta Narcissus (Brown) Edwards; b. 14 Nov 1907, Flatt, Coryell Co., TX; d. 6 Jun 1981, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m. 15 Nov 1925, prob. Coryell Co., TX, EVAN ANDREW ("Dank") McDONALD, b. 30 Dec 1904, d. 29 Nov 1977, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (McDonald):

18D:759:31	Evan Edward	b. 1928
18D:759:32	Bertie Lou	b. 1931

18D:759:31 EVAN EDWARD McDONALD; b. 5 Jun 1928, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:759:32 BERTIE LOU McDONALD; b. 2 Mar 1931, Coryell Co, TX.

18D:759:4 REBEL JOHN EDWARDS, dau. of Alexander Micajah and Roberta Narcissus (Brown) Edwards; b. 1918; m(1) 1940, JAMES HOLLIS FERGUSON, b. 29 Aug 1919, d. 13 Dec 1970, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; m(2) 1975, JOHNNY WASHINGTON YATES, son of Otto and Ruth Margaret (Murray) Yates, b. 25 Oct 1930, Coryell Co, TX, d. 28 Sep 1980, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX.
Children (Ferguson):

18D:759:41	Nancy Catherine	b. 1946
18D:759:42	(child)		b. 1950

18D:759:41 NANCY CATHERINE FERGUSON; b. 1 Jan 1946, Coryell Co, TX.

18D:75A HESTER CLEMENTINE ("Clemmie") BROWN, dau. of John Marshall and Amanda Frances (Hayes) Brown; b. 9 Feb 1885, Coryell Co., TX; d. 27 Oct 1956, Coryell Co., TX; m. 1900, JOHN A. HOLT, son of John S. and Nellie M. Holt, b. 27 Jan 1872, d. 23 May 1948, Coryell Co., TX
Children (Holt):

18D:75A:1	Jack			d.y.
18D:75A:2	Mamie Lee	b. 1903	d. 1978
18D:75A:3	Waymon Arnold	b. 1906	d. 1978
18D:75A:4	(dau)		b. 1913		m.	Mr. Thompson

18D:75A:3 WAYMON ARNOLD HOLT; b. 2 Apr 1906; d. 14 Jul 1978, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:75A:2 MAMIE LEE HOLT, dau. of John A. and Hester Clementine (Brown) Holt; b. 1 Oct 1903, TX; d. 11 Jan 1984; m. WILLIE IVY EASLEY, b. 9 Dec 1904, TX, d. 20 May 1946.
Children (Eastley):

18D:75A:21	(child)
18D:75A:22	Billie Roy	b. 1928	d. 1987	m. 	Helen Joyce Thomas
18D:75A:23	John R.		b. 1932
18D:75A:24	Troy Granville	b. 1935	d. 1971	m.	Barbara Chambers

18D:75A:23 JOHN R. EASLEY; b. 16 Aug 1932, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:75A:22 BILLIE ROY EASLEY; b. 14 Mar 1928, McLennan Co, TX; d. 24 Sep 1987, Waco, McLennan Co., TX; m. 5 Sep 1948, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX, HELEN JOYCE THOMAS, dau of Othis and Lucille (McLarty) Thomas, b. 13 Aug 1933, d. 21 Mar 2004, TX.
Children (Easley):

18D:75A:221	Thomas Roy	b. 1949		m. 1970	Paula K. Bromser
						m. 1980	Glenna Dee Hanson
18D:75A:222	Lucinda Lee	b. 1953		m. 	Larry Mitchell Humes
18D:75A:223	Amanda Lou	b. 1956		m. 1973	Mikel Roy Tatum
						m. 1984	Mikel Roy Tatum
18D:75A:224	Richard Frank	b. 1957		m. 1976	Lavinia A. Young
						m. 1979	Laquita Kay Greenwood
						m. 1991	Carlene Robinson
						m. 1997	Alice A. Hooker

18D:75A:221 THOMAS ROY EASLEY; b. 21 Sep 1949, Coryell Co., TX; m(1) 3 Jun 1970, Coryell Co., TX, PAULA K. BROMSER, b. abt 1949; m(2) 26 Apr 1980, McLennan Co., TX, GLENNA DEE HANSON, b. abt 1950.
Children (Easley):

18D:75A:221x	Jeff Thomas	b. 1983	d. 1984
18D:75A:2211	Heather Ann	b. 1986

18D:75A:221x JEFF THOMAS EASLEY; b. 21 Nov 1983, McLennan Co., TX; d. 9 Mar 1984, McLennan Co., TX.
18D:75A:2211 HEATHER ANN EASLEY; b. 25 Feb 1986, McLennan Co., TX

18D:75A:222 LUCINDA LEE EASLEY; b. 25 Jun 1953, Travis Co., TX; m. LARRY MITCHELL HUMES.
Children (Humes);

18D:75A:2221	Holly Lorelei	b. 1974

18D:75A:2221 HOLLY LORELEI HUMES; b. 27 May 1974, Bell Co., TX.

18D:75A:223 AMANDA LOU EASLEY; b. 30 Jul 1956, Travis Co., TX; m. 3 May 1973, Coryell Co., TX (div), MIKEL ROY TATUM, son of William Edgar II and Nancy Lee (Spiller) Tatum, b. 19 Jun 1956, Tom Green Co., TX; rem. 25 Dec 1984, Bell Co., TX, MIKEL ROY TATUM.
Children (Tatum):

18D:75A:2231	Christopher Roy	b. 1973
18D:75A:2232	Trisha Kay	b. 1976
18D:75A:2233	Shawna
		 Elizabeth	b. 1982

18D:75A:2231 CHRISTOPHER ROY TATUM; b. 24 Jul 1973, Kimble Co., TX.
18D:75A:2232 TRISHA KAY TATUM: b. 4 Sep 1976, Kerr Co., TX.
18D:75A:2233 SHAWNA ELIZABETH TATUM; b. 26 Apr 1982, Coryell Co., TX.

18D:75A:224 RICHARD FRANK EASLEY; b. 24 Jun 1957, Colorado Co., TX; m(1) 5 Jun 1976, Coryell Co., TX, LAVINIA A. YOUNG, b. abt 1962; m(2) 25 May 1979, Coryell Co., TX (div), LAQUITA KAY GREENWOOD, dau of Doris Ray and Nancy Jane (Thornton) Greenwood, b. 18 Mar 1963, Harris Co., TX; m(3) 20 Jul 1991, McLennan Co., TX (div), CARLENE ROBINSON, b. abt 1964; m(4), 7 Jun 1986, (div), DEBRA L. (surname unknown), b. abt 1959; m(5) 29 Mar 1997, Coryell Co., TX, ALICE A HOOKER, b. abt 1957.
Children (Easley)

18D:75A:2241	Amanda Kay	b. 1980
18D:75A:2242	Richard
		 Randolph	b. 1981
18D:75A:2243	Michael Chad	b. 1983

18D:75A:2241 AMANDA KAY EASLEY; b. 27 Jul 1980, Coryell Co., TX.
18D:75A:2242 RICHARD RANDOLPH EASLEY; b. 25 Aug 1981, Bell Co., TX.
18D:75A:2243 MICHAEL CHAD EASLEY; b. 20 Jan 1983, Bell Co., TX.

18D:75A:24 TROY GRANVILLE EASLEY, son of Willie Iry and Mamie Lee (Holt) Easley; b. 24 Aug 1935, Coryell Co, TX; d. 4 Jun 1971, Burleson Co., TX; m. BARBARA GRACE CHAMBERS,dau of Van Tiner and Ruth (Ramsey) Cambers, b. 22 Jan 1939, d. 4 Jun 1971, Brazos Co, TX.
Children (Easley):

18D:75A:241	Randal Troy	b. 1960		m. 1978	Patricia Lynn Lee
						m. 1995	Twana Gale Rhoades

18D:75A:241 RANDAL TROY EASLEY, son of Troy Granville and Barbara Grace (Chambers) Easley; b. 20 Jul 1960, Coryell Co., TX; m(1) 25 Aug 1978 (or 1979) Coryell Co., TX (div.), PATRICIA LYNN LEE, dau of Roger and Susan (Ortega) Lee, b. 23 Nov 1960, Coryell Co., TX; m(2) 20 May 1995, Coryell Co., TX, TWANA GALE RHOADES, dau of William Melvin and Wanda Maxine (Srygley) Rhoades, b. 8 Feb 1963, Franklin Co., TX.
Children (Easley):

18D:75A:2411	Jeremy Scott	b. 1981
18D:75A:2312	Heather Grace	b. 1988

18D:75A:2411 JEREMY SCOTT EASLEY; b. 16 Jun 1981, Bryson Co., TX.
18D:75A:2412 HEATHER GRACE EASLEY; b. 12 Aug 1988, Bell Co., TX.

18D:75B ELLEN (Ellie") AMANDA BROWN, dau. of John Marshall and Amanda Frances (Hayes) Brown; b. 13 Sep 1888, Gatesville, Coryell Co., TX; d. 30 Jul 1968, Coryell Co, TX; m. 19 Jan 1908, Ruth, Coryell Co., TX, MILLARD EMMETT POWELL, son of James and Rachel Powell, b. 11 Dec 1888, Coryell Co., TX, d. 16 Dec 1961, Coryell Co, TX.
Children (Powell):

18D:75B:1	Millard Aury	b. 1908	d. 1957

18D:75B:1 MILLARD AURY POWELL, son of Millard Emmett and Ellen Amanda (Brown) Powell; b. 17 Dec 1908, Coryell Co., TX; d. 5 Jun 1957, Coryell Co., TX.

Home|Contents|Previous Page|Top of Page

Revised 20 Oct 2009
2009 James D. Doggett